Skip to Main Content

News

Students receive honors at Coastal Pines Technical College

 

(August 2014) –The following Coastal Pines Technical College students, attending in the Altamaha Technical College region before the merger of July 1, 2014, earned academic honors during Summer Semester 2014.  The President's List recognizes those full-time students who earned a perfect 4.0 GPA and the Vice President's List consists of those full-time students who earned a minimum 3.5 GPA.  To be eligible for the President's and Vice President's lists, a student must have completed a minimum of 12 credit hours during the semester Students who are enrolled in less than 12 credit hours during a term and achieve a 3.50 or better grade point average for the term were awarded the Academic Achievement Award..

President’s List

Appling County:  Terry L Feltham; Jernice Mcneil; Cathy A Peters; Julie A Tillman. 

Brantley County:  Kaylyn Dunsmore. 

Camden County:  Robert R Bailey; Lisa L Copeland; Corey S Cox.   

Glynn County:  Veronica M Aguirre; Craiyonna Armstrong; Dakota Bailey; Rita L Califf; David A Cherry; Jamie L Daniels; Megan O Diaz; Megan O Diaz; Kaylyn Dunsmore; Tyler K Hicks; Ruhamah R Jamison; Tammy L Ledford; Ryan A Leotis; James F Melcher; Michael W Mock; Janet M Northcutt; Aundrea R. Pye; Wan D. Robinson; Gayla S Shaver; Joshua A Usher; January D Williams. 

Jeff Davis County:  Allen Wayne Bohannon; Cammie S Davis.   

Liberty County:  Rebecca H Collins; Michael Alan Ferguson; Joseph G Higson; Philip C Parham; Gregory M Thomas. 

 Long County:  Stefanie L. Guerrero; Pamela Diane Jones; Daryl E Livingston; Anthony J Miller. 

 McIntosh County:  January D Williams.   

Wayne County:   Jodee B Anderson; Karl  Chaney; Crystal C. Dixon; Jeremy C Ellington; Jennifer L Matos; Anthony J Miller; John P. Mobley; Tera B Price; Joshua M Riswold; Devonya  Thomas; Jesse C Thomas; Hannah L. Vanelk; Jerry Robinson Williams; Terri A Yawn.   Out of State:  David Paul Rogers.

Vice President’s List:

Appling County:  Johnny C. Baucom; April L. Bryant; Kayla B. Hunter; Brittany L. Stevens. 

 Bacon County:  Franklin Brinson; Cynthia D. Hosmer.   

Brantley County:  Megan S. Morris.

 Camden County:  Mary E. Glenn.   

Glynn County:  Lacie'K N. Batten; Patricia D. Bradley; Brittney L. Brockington; Anna Cutuli; Kelley R. Davis; Casey A. Hicks; Brianna A. Knight; Monica Rojas; Josh D. Thornton. 

Jeff Davis County: Brandy R. Alday.   

Long County:  James Adrian Fox; Demarcus A. Hampton; Mindy Sharaya Keller; Richard J. Marchant; Michael A. Morgan; Michael D. Scheirer. 

 McIntosh County:  Brandy L. Davis; Chelsea M. Poppell; Joshua D. Roberson. 

 Pierce County:  Christian T. Johnson.   

Wayne County:  Leisha L. Allen; Kendra Bearfield; Adrian Dale Collins; Lori L. Conley; Johnathan R. Cope; Kaleb J. Crews; Jordin A. Daniels; Fonda Rentz Davis; Alyssa Danielle Dent; Lisa M. Devereaux; Jennifer Lorin Giles; Brandon Scott Goober; Susan E. Harper; Jessica F. Letsche; Jasmine L. Nixon; Taylor Stephens; Nicholas Cody Stock; Devin S. Todd; Monica S. Trice; Andrea R. Wall; Dylan L. Westberry; Francellia Wilson.   

 

← Back

 

Locations

 

Waycross Alma Baxley
1701 Carswell Ave 101 West 17th St 1334 Golden Isles Pkwy, W
Waycross, Georgia 31503 Alma, Georgia 31510 Baxley, Georgia 31513
912.287.6584 912.632.0951 912.367.1700
877.332.8682    
  Camden Golden Isles
  8001 The Lakes Blvd 3700 Glynco Pkwy
  Kingsland, Georgia 31548 Brunswick, Georgia 31525
  912.510.3327 912.262.4999
     
  Hazlehurst Jesup
  677 Douglas Hwy 1777 West Cherry St
  Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 Jesup, Georgia 31545
  912.379.0041 912.427.5800

 

 

 

Website design and development by Americaneagle.com, Inc.

Copyright © Coastal Pines Technical College. All rights reserved.

close (X)