Skip to Main Content

News

Spring 2021 Semester Honors Announced for Coastal Pines Technical College

August 3, 2021 04:41 PM

Each semester Coastal Pines Technical College (CPTC) recognizes students who have accomplished high academic achievement through the President’s List, Dean’s List and the Academic Achievement Award.

he President's List recognizes full-time students who earned a semester GPA of 4.00 and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or higher. The Dean’s List recognizes CPTC students enrolled full time who have earned a semester GPA of 3.75 - 3.99 out of a possible 4.0 and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or higher. Students who enrolled in 6-11 credit hours during the semester and achieve a 3.75 or higher grade point average with a 2.0 cumulative GPA are awarded the Academic Achievement Award.

The following Coastal Pines Technical College students earned academic honors during Spring Semester 2021, and are listed by county:

 

Appling County
President's List: Dawson Hall.
Deans List: Glenn Dukes, Trinettea Lee, Dallas Mansfield.
Academic Achievement: Greta Dasher, Alexis Gonzalez, Elijah Green, Kyleigh Jacobs-Thompson, Sasha Martinez Kawaguchi, Nala Matthews, Katelyn Mock, Hannah Reeves, Emilee Roberts, Kellyn Smith, Brighton Thornton, Mara Thornton, Olivia White, Garret Williams.


Atkinson County
President's List: Beth Gillis.
Deans List: Sabra Dockery.


Bacon County
Academic Achievement: Lashema Barnes, Anna Bishop, Judith Bower, Macy Carter, Nikkita Daniels, Jameson Dyal, Macie Evans, Ronny Gibson, Rosaura Gonzalez, Jacob Griffin, Dawson Johnson, Sebron Knox, Mykella Lee, Heaven Miles, William Miles, Jolie Nipper, Taylor Sellers, Jordan Taylor, Loran Turner, Ethan Williford.


Brantley County
President's List: Noah Barrow, Lane Cornelius, Lauren King, Jeanette Raines, Susan Shaw, Amber Walker.
Deans List: Brittney Lynn.
Academic Achievement: Tiffany Baker, Kevin Bass, Rhonda Bowie, Briana Cook, Bria Cox, Miranda Dashnaw, Peter Devine, Tessa Dixon, Abbey Flowers, Samuel Gainey, Maria Gale, Brandy Harden, Axel Harrell, Timothy Lentz, Emma Looney, Sydnie Middleton, Cason Mingo, Sherrita Ryan, Jacqueline Sheppard, Whitney Steedley, Samantha Stenski, Justin Thornton, Robert Walker, Jacob Youmans.

 

Brooks County
President's List: Pompilio Ochoa.


Bryan County
Academic Achievement: Michelle Wall.


Camden County
President's List: Hunter Albritton, Jonathan Beahm, Colbey Briggs, Gregory Britton, Kayla Erickson, Richard Gray, Eilinora Griffiths, Sabrina Miles, Gracie Miller, Casey Paine, Timothy Sirmon, Donald Williams.
Deans List: Abigail Bielling, Elijah Elliott, Jessica Graham, Zackary Harris, Kaytlin Harvey, Daren Riggins.
Academic Achievement: Joshua Barber, Morgan Boyd, Sarah Bozman, Laquavius Clemons, Abigail Cobb, Robert Curran, Diana Douglas, Bryce Goldensmith, Ian Harrison, Ashton Kaminski, Jordan Mccahan, Wyatt Nipper, Michael Reihing, David Thompson, Kiarra Wallace, Jamie Wickman.


Candler County
President's List: Caleb Roberson.


Charlton County
President's List: Jason King, Cameron Lee, Erica Mandrell, Simon Thompson.
Deans List: Tyler Chesser.
Academic Achievement: Laura Daly, Darian Dinkins, Annabelle Howard, Tashyra Jackson, Quinton Lambert, Chloe Morgan, Christina Pruitt, Jorge Rivera, Shai'Reik Vernon.


Chatham County
Academic Achievement: Kanema Dixon, Jawan White.


Clinch County
President's List: Jaycee Odom.
Academic Achievement: Haley Bass, Holly Delk, Bankes Ganas, Tiarra Holmes, Haley Hutcheson, JaLayne King, Maddey McQuaig, Karen Thompson.


Coffee County
President's List: Yulian Dejesus, Brenda Meeks.
Academic Achievement: Alyssa Adams, Jessica Fuller.


Columbia County
President's List: Richard Clayton.


Effingham County
Academic Achievement: Cydnie Steiner-Swain.


Florida County
Academic Achievement: James Dunman, Christopher Rains.


Fulton County
Academic Achievement: Fidelia Frempong.


Glynn County
President's List: Conner Anderson, Jacob Bazemore, Desiree Clark, Carla Corchado, Hector Fontanez, Megan Hawkins, Shahbaz Khan, Cashina King, Ni'Chelle Leggett, Robert Luffman, Madison Maassen, Peyton Mansell, JaGaryon Marcus, Benjamin Mericle, Sage Nuss, Paul Patterson, Hipolito Romero Hernandez, Cori Shiroky, Brooke Spell.
Deans List: Karen Dubberly, Carrington Giddens, Jalacia Green, Anasia Hulett, Jennifer Santana.
Academic Achievement: Scott Antoniotti, Tracy Arnette, Adissa Bamba, Madison Barlow, Payton Cain, Destiny Domzalski, Katie Faircloth, Kristy Flowers, Sethlan Flynt, Sandra Gearheart, Abigail Henderson, Sheila Henley, Whitney Hill, Makeba Holland, Lauren Hulett, Christopher Jackson, Rose Jinkins, Beth Johnston, Ashley Jones, Anna Kennedy, Corey Kicklighter, Cheyenne Lamarche, Erika McIntosh, Danielle Moran, Jennifer Parr, Zachary Pitchford, Jordan Ribron, Dylan Scales, Rohan Sutherland, Theodore Theiler, Christina Turner, Nikki Washington, Haley Wayne, James White, Kayce Williamson, Trenton Wilson.


Henry County
President's List: Jacob Scott.


Jeff Davis County
President's List: Evan Bohannon, James Kirkley.
Academic Achievement: Macy Brantley, Kayla Chesnut, Bradley Creamer, Patricia Farrington, Amy Haynes, Cheznie Hughes, Jamie Manning, Felix Mendoza, Judson Steverson, Ivey Thornton, Brittany Walker, Debra Wilcox.


Laurens County
President's List: Hunter Moore, Payton Pennington.

Liberty County
President's List: Hunter Hawkins, Malcolm Page, Eric Sibert, Cecil Sprewell.
Deans List: Jewelanna Favors.
Academic Achievement: Garvari Dixon-Lewis, Mary Gill, Brittany Higson, Kali Lawson, Lily Perry, Anna Wortman.


Long County
President's List: Jason Carter, Ashley Middleton.
Academic Achievement: Bridget Averill, Colt Baker, Deona Carter, Caitlin DeLoach, Brandy Dobbins, Victoria Easter, Samantha Fleck, McKinzie Green, Tiffany Groover, Sarah Harris, Pamala Hogg, Kiley Hunt, Venessa Kasperian, Tucker Lehtonen, Shilonda Moore, Destiny Mulcahy, Ahava Murray, Aaliyah Rodriguez, Sommer Sharritt, Jeffery Simmons, Ariana Story, Andrew Swindell, Grayson Wiggins.


Lowndes County
President's List: William Hamilton.


McIntosh County
President's List: LeeAnn Hill, Abigail Ward.
Deans List: Wesley Griffin.
Academic Achievement: Summer Buchans, Brixton Deal, Dene' Handley, Aubrey Howard, Jackson Hutson, Raquel Quarterman, Lindsey Westenhouser.


Out-of-State, Other County
Deans List: Justin Darby.


Paulding County
Academic Achievement: Lauren Sentell.


Pierce County
President's List: Rigoberto Alcaraz, Marcie Burke, Derrin Cox, James Haire, Jerome Hoag, William King, Tanya Roberson.
Deans List: Bryce Bowen, D'Netria Carter, Leanna Howard, Richard Hyers, Joshua Todd.
Academic Achievement: Dakota Albro, Caleb Alexander, James Ambrose, Richard Antczak, Mary Baker, Austin Beasley, Kenneth Bennett, Laura Bennett, Bailey Bowen, Zeth Bowen, Jermaine Brewton, T-Votny Brewton, Johnathon Brown, Allie Carter, Matthew Carter, Logan Christensen, Porche Collins, Elijah Crump, Cortney Davis, Jacob Davis, Zachary Davis, Miguel De Leon, Jacob Dixon, Ethan Gardner, Ella Gill, Lexie Gordon, Jeffrey Gray, Brady Griffin, Natalee Griffin, Lora 'Shelley' Hamilton, Nigeria Hardy, Hunter Harris, Cesarah Herrin, Joseph Hopkins, Sunni Housley, Kayla Johnson, Calli Jones, Letha Jones, Daniel Jordan, Rose Kicklighter, Hayden Kinlaw, Jaciel Lasanta-Vega, Bryan Leggett, David Mann, Josie Tatum Mattox, Haley Mercer, Angelica Mitchell, Leavy Moore, Sarah Murphy, Zachary Murphy, Joely Myrick, Sandra Peacock, Erick Plata, Thomas Ponsell, Amie Purdom, Kirsten Raulerson, Arthur Riechert, Jessica Runyon, Josh Sanchez, Dawson Scurry, Drew Shadron, Bayleigh Sinclair, Dannyjoe Taylor, Skyler Taylor, Hannah Thigpen, Kelly Tuten, Bowen Tyre, Emma Tyrone, Anna Watkins, Leslie Weathersby, Willie White, Joseph Wilson, Macy Wolfe, Colton Wright, Sage Young.


Telfair County
President's List: William Ledford, Dalonda Robinson.
Academic Achievement: Mae Morrison, Cole Spell.


Toombs County
Academic Achievement: Gunner Youmans.


Ware County
President's List: Ivey Joyner, Darla Malmborg, Lyndsay Martin, Breanna Ross, Jacqueline Roundtree, Melanie Steverson, Craig Thomas, Mildred Wilson, Sarah Wright.
Deans List: Robert Ham, Kyndell Webster.
Academic Achievement: Kayla Bartels, Alicisa Beckelheimer, Blake Brantley, Brittany Cady, Connor Carruthers, Caitlin Caviness, Brayden Courson, Charlene Cox, Harrison Crews, Alyssa Crowe, Katelyn Cutrer, KadiJah Davis, April Enfinger, Brittany Giannio, Olivia Gray, Ashley Green, Steven Green, Cody Jackson, James Lee, Phillip Lee, Dakota Merritt, Amil Morgan, Emily Paulk, Richard Perritt, Jandra Pinckney, Camila Pineda, Zoe Raulerson, Brayan Rios, Grace Roberts, Krystal Ryals, Melvin Sallet, Courtney Smith, Colleen Thomas, De'Nasia Thomas, Megan Thomas, Hannah Vanelk, Brandon Vangorder, Carly Whitaker, Aniiya Williams, Kristi Williams.


Washington County
President's List: Rodregas Jenkins.


Wayne County
President's List: Caroline Brockington, Yvette Crummey, David Czajkowski, Kristen Johnson, Amy Mallard, Hunter Manning, Leslie Mansfield, Kyle Middleton, Abraham Morales Vasquez, Camren Ryals, Jamie Shearin, Holly Thompson, Corey Whitson.
Deans List: Jenna Carter, Rose Daniels.
Academic Achievement: Chasity Aldridge, Lindsey Arnold, Phoebe Barrett, Savannah Beasley, Jacob Brewer, Carla Carter, Micah Copeland, Jules Craven, Ashley Cribbs, Janeka Cross, Sufyaan Dal, Ellie Dent, Demi Edenfield, Brittany Edwards, Erin Genaux, Sharee Gilbert, Nadhira Giles, Stephanie Griffis, Ansley Harter, Emily Krauss, Payton Lantrip, Mariah McCann, Emma McRae, Sasha Mitchell, Katrina Mobley, Heather Moon, Rosalee Nguyen, Siya Patel, Sharon Phillips, Jessica Preston, Robert Pumpelly, Laurakate Roberson, Chloe Schue, Rachel Sellers, Maggi Sluder, Conner Swanson, Lauren Tanner, Kamien Taylor, Lacie'K Thomas, Warren Townsend, Amber Webber, Kasey Wells, Kylee Williams, Doris Withrow, Timothy Woodard, Shanequa Wright.
 

 

← Back

 

Telephone numbers are accessible to persons who are deaf or hard of hearing through the Georgia Relay by dialing 711 or 1-800-255-0056 from a TTY/TDD.

Los números de teléfono son accesibles a las personas que son sordos o con pérdida de la audición a través de Georgia Relay marcando 711 o 1-800-255-0056 de TTY/TDD.

Locations

Waycross Camden Baxley
1701 Carswell Ave 100 Keith Dixon Way 1334 Golden Isles Pkwy, W
Waycross, Georgia 31503 Kingsland, GA 31548 Baxley, Georgia 31513
912.287.6584 912.522.4510 912.367.1700
877.332.8682    
  Camden Golden Isles
Alma Cosmetology Program 3700 Glynco Pkwy
101 West 17th St 8001 The Lakes Blvd Brunswick, Georgia 31525
Alma, Georgia 31510 Kingsland, Georgia 31548 912.262.4999
912.632.0951 912.510.3364  
    Jesup
  Hazlehurst 1777 West Cherry St
  677 Douglas Hwy Jesup, Georgia 31545
  Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 912.427.5800
  912.379.0041  

 

Human Trafficking Hotline

Website design and development by Americaneagle.com, Inc.

Copyright © Coastal Pines Technical College. All rights reserved.

close (X)