Skip to Main Content

News

Fall 2020 Semester Honors Announces for Coastal Pines Technical College

Each semester Coastal Pines Technical College (CPTC) recognizes students who have accomplished high academic achievement through the President’s List, Dean’s List and the Academic Achievement Award.

he President's List recognizes full-time students who earned a semester GPA of 4.00 and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or higher. The Dean’s List recognizes CPTC students enrolled full time who have earned a semester GPA of 3.75 - 3.99 out of a possible 4.0 and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or higher. Students who enrolled in 6-11 credit hours during the semester and achieve a 3.75 or higher grade point average with a 2.0 cumulative GPA are awarded the Academic Achievement Award.

The following Coastal Pines Technical College students earned academic honors during Fall Semester 2020, and are listed by county:

 

Appling County
President's List: Heather Turner.
Academic Achievement: Caroline Allen, Travis Barnes, Trey Barnes, Samuel Barney, John Barwick, Gracy Batchelor, Hunter Boatright, Tyler Bruce, James Carter, Natalee Carter, Mattelyn Coleman, Pamela Eason, Deborah Edwards, Emma England, Douglas Errett, Jesse Esparza, Cale Flowers, Amelia Fordham, Ojani Garcia, Taylor Harrelson, Ryan Hernandez-Reese, Kasie Hilton, Riley Horne, Brooks Houston, Aiden Livingston, Katelyn Mock, Malachi Mullis, Lelu Odom, Hannah Reeves, Larry Roland, Kayla Ryals, Brandi Sharpe, Da'Shanti Smith, Kellyn Smith, Callie Taylor, Michael Thorp, Jada Williams, Stephanie Williams, Erin Withey.
 

Atkinson County
President's List: Roger Giddens, Adelia Moody.
Academic Achievement: Aylin Estrada.
 

Bacon County
President's List: Brice Boatright, Dawson Herrington, Suzanna Woodall.
Academic Achievement: Nicholas Arp, Jimi Bennett, Jeremy Bourdeau, Lanier Brown, Macy Carter, Kiley Cothern, Nikkita Daniels, Alex Hart, Fletcher Hewitt, Dawson Johnson, Macy Johnson, John Keller, Joseph Kirkley, David Lee, Faithy Patterson, Kevin Roman, AnaBeth Waters, Emma Wheeler.
 

Berrien County
President's List: Seth Stonecypher.
 

Brantley County
President's List: Noah Barrow, Lauren King, Samantha Stenski, Megan Stone.
Deans List: Sherrita Ryan.
Academic Achievement: Camron Allen, Christian Barber McCloskey, Savannah Chesser, Bria Cox, Tessa Dixon, Maggie Herrin, Gloria Johns, Raynna Lane, Brenda Lartz, Timothy Lentz, Lyndsey Oakie, Kenton Phillips, Abby Pruitt, Jenna Riggins, Tuija Riggins, James Ross, Susan Shaw, Robert Smith, Amber Walker, Robert Walker.
 

Bulloch County
Academic Achievement: Madelyn Godfrey.

Camden County
President's List: Taylor Adams, Annaliese Agler, Saona Bourdon, Gregory Britton, Kent Brought, Jenna Cash, Laquavius Clemons, Elizabeth Cody, Kayla Coleman, Abby Crosby, Allison Davis, Julia Davis, Kimberly Doan, Abigail Eitel, Sammiya En, Gamaliel Garcia-Torres, Eilinora Griffiths, Zackary Harris, Austin Hildebrand, Chelsey Hill, Dylan Kelly, Nathaniel LeBlanc, James Lewis, Sophia McBride, Nathan McCullars, John Meighen, Alexandra Metts, Sabrina Miles, Harris Nesteruk, Angel Nunez, Connor Orlandi, Payton Richardson, Sarah Richardson, Madison Smerz, Callie Smith, Ashlynne Sova, Brooke Stancil, Kylie Todd, Taylor Underwood, Elias Walker, Desirae Walton, Na'Shai Warthen, Chloe Wells, Laiken Wensel.
Deans List: Victoria Caldwell, Katherine Childs, Gracie Miller, Shay Snook, Brooke Vanzant.
Academic Achievement: Keshaun Armstrong, Victoria Arrowood, Evelyn Ashe, Jacob Baer, Savannah Behrman, Sean Bentley, Max Besselman, Lillian Beverly, Abigail Bielling, John Blackerby, Kennison Blackerby, Dylann Blackmon, Sadie Blackmore-Martin, Trinity Boleratz, Emma Bonner, Bridget Boswell, Meredith Boswell, Liberty Boyer, Colbey Briggs, Georgia Brown, Logan Brown, Jadon Burnett, Zoe Cain, Amanda Wronnie Carter, Ethan Carter, Levi Casey, Rebecca Cassel, James Chambless, Haley Chastain, Cordelia Ciuk, Anniston Cochran, Amber Coleman, Kaniya Coleman, Samuel Cone, Justin Conley, Trinity Coulliette, Holly Cox, Taylor Crabtree, Brooke Dangerfield, Xander Daniels, Timothy DeLong, Tanisha Delgado Sifuentes, Kyliegh Dickerson, Michael Dimsdale, Aaron Daniel Dino, Madison Dixon, Christopher Dyals, Hannah Ekwall, Madeline Elliott, Jackson Ellis, Emma Feige, Jacob Fink, Natalie Flores, Jordan Frost, Hannah Fry, Justin Fullem, Avery Fuqua, Paige Gailey, Thomas Gainey, Claire Garman, Erin Garner, Georgia Garner, Joshua Gibson, Keith Giddens, Bowen Giesbrecht, Leilani Givens, Shawna Glenn, Addison Gowen, Ryne Gray, Bridgette Griffin, Travis Gross, Celeste Halavin, Emma Hall, Ethan Hancock, Garrett Hannick, Sarah Harlow, Benjamin Harrill, Hannah Hayden, Cody Heath, Josey Higginbotham, Cameryn Highsmith, Diamond Hubbard, Julia Hull, Mamie Hundley, Anthony Hunter, Cody Hunter, Shawn Hurst, Emma Jacobs, Lauren Jacobs, Anna Johnson, DeAnte Johnson, Rylee Joiner, Erica Jones, Madison Justice, Ashanti King, Aden Klump, Gabriela Laboy, Taylor Lamont, Camden Lang, Elizabeth Lee, Madeline Lee, Jacob Lewis, Montana Lloyd, Gray Loden, Danahri Louis, Nathan Lynes, David MacArthur, Angelica Marcano, Jenna Marinello, Chase Marr, Kennedy Martin, Christian Martinez, Elijah Masch, Gwenyth Masch, Tanaya Mathews, Eddie Mathis, Glenda McBee, Mercedes McElroy, Mico McGovern, Savannah McMullen, Nicholas McNabb, Shane Mccachren, Jason Meier, Zachary Messenger, Caylee Miller, Norma Miller, Riley Miller, Alyson Millican, Anabelle Million, Clary Minnick, Lainee Mitchell, Donovan Mitchell-Ruff, Lexi Mohammed, Kylie Moore, Morgan Moore, Micah Morris, Virginia Morris, Kathryn Morse, Samuel Muldoon, Katelynn Muniz, Kailey Murray, Shannah Newcomb, Jackilynn North, Abigail O'Neal, Casey Paine, Luke Parker, Rachel Parker, Sara Parker, Semaj Parker, Pooja Patel, Jadah Patrick, Savannah Patton, Kaley Peeples, Alexandra Pellegrino, Dominic Penko, Gabriella Picard, Kaley Pierce, Isley Pinkney, Hannah Pittman, Amanda Pollock, Kayla Porter, Kyle Post, Rebecca Raley, Kaitlyn Ramey, Ronnie Rauls, Rafael Reece, Michael Reihing, Laura Richardson, Daren Riggins, Drea Robinson, Madison Ross, Harrison Rutherford, Jaden Sacco, Audrianna Salica, Sean Sanders, Alaina Sasser, Kaylee Scott, Andrea Seay, Victoria Shingler, Emmalyn Siclare, Cole Signaigo, Kristin Sims, Jacqueline Smerz, Ayanna Smith, Hayleigh Smith, Holly Snook, Alexis Staklinski, Madison Stephens, William Stettler, Hunter Strickland, Mackenzie Stuart, Hannah Sullivan, Tia Sullivan, Chassady Summerlin, Elisabeth Taylor, Kassidy Taylor, Kaleb Thomas, Ivette Vera, Alexia Vinuela, Thomas Waldrop, Kiarra Wallace, Jason Wanberg, Madilyn Waters, Alyssa Welch, Angelica Welch, Collin Wheeler, Addie White, Jamie Wickman, Carissa Williams, Trevin Winn, John Wood, Alyssa Wright, Benjamin Wright, Tyler Yarborough, Elijah Yocum, Madison Yocum, Owen Zuschlag.
 

Charlton County
President's List: Erica Mandrell.
Deans List: Cameron Lee.
Academic Achievement: Nijah Abdullah, Elainna Canaday, Abigale Cooner, Makayla Cross, Randi Drawdy, Brian Earls, Matthew Ferguson, Madison Horgan, Tashyra Jackson, Cheyenne Norton, Jolie Pickren, Christina Pruitt, Erica Rhoden, Delaney Rigdon.
 

Chatham County
Academic Achievement: Mikela Morris.
 

Clinch County
President's List: Jaycee Odom.
Academic Achievement: Jessika Andrews, Kylee Delk, Gracie Herrin, Haley Hutcheson, Courtney Mathis, Maddey McQuaig, Katilyn Smith, Charles Stephens.
 

Coffee County
President's List: Alyssa Adams, Jessica Cox, Hannah Kerr, Lyndsey Parsons.
Deans List: Ansley Henry.
Academic Achievement: Cassidy McDonald, Kristie Thompson.
 

Douglas County
Academic Achievement: Louis Crider.
 

Effingham County
Academic Achievement: John Murray.
 

Evans County
President's List: Lanna Todd.
 

Fulton County
Academic Achievement: Fidelia Frempong.
 

Glynn County
President's List: Michelle Acevedo, Frances Ansley, Kearstin Bennett, Sara Cooter, Carla Corchado, Timothy Harden, Peyton Mansell, Jordan Martin, Paul Patterson, William Rogers, Michelle Smith, Jasmine Walker.
Deans List: Desiree Clark, Shelita Dixon, Hector Fontanez, Carrington Giddens, Cashina King, Cori Shiroky.
Academic Achievement: Madison Barlow, Jason Belle, Isaiah Cagle, Payton Cain, Scott Corbit, Shaquan Cummings, Gary Denis, Sethlan Flynt, Melinda Gaddis, Samantha Gearhart, Sebastian Gilbert-Porvalik, Lisa Gore, Abigail Henderson, Tianna Hope, Christopher Jackson, Kyle Kelly, Christine Leotis, Antonio Lewis, Alise Lott, Jacquelyn McIntosh, Jennifer Mcelreath, Samantha Miness, Patrick Murdy, Shayla Pasco, Zachary Pitchford, Jordan Ribron, Hipolito Romero Hernandez, Alyssa Salinas, Jessica Scherr, Jacob Tucker.
 

Henry County
President's List: Jacob Scott.
 

Jeff Davis County
President's List: Hamp Hayes, James Kirkley, Darton Stankowitz.
Deans List: Kyle Maddox, Jordan Mcloon.
Academic Achievement: Emanuel Acuna, Julia Cawthon, Kayla Chesnut, Amy Haynes, Jonathon Heath, Cheznie Hughes, Jamison Hulett, David Lacoss, Tucker Lambert, Jonathan Lara, Hunter McClendon, Hunter Pittman, Judson Steverson, Nikki Taylor, Robert Weiner, Debra Wilcox.
 

Laurens County
President's List: Gregory Meeks.
 

Liberty County
President's List: Sharon Miller, Malcolm Page, Stevie Taylor.
Deans List: Lily Perry, Emilee-Faith Shiplett.
Academic Achievement: Rochelle Davis, Vanisha Ford, Mary Gill, Brittany Higson, Kali Lawson.
 

Long County
President's List: Colt Baker, Aubrey Bentley, Ariel Cabezas-Velez, Brittany DeLoach, Trinity Diaz, Jalynn Drake, Sarah Harris, Mikaela Hayes, Jahniya Hutchinson, Inari James, Dylan Janssen, Lyla McQuaig, Blake Mosley.
Deans List: Marcene Carter, Jayda Doomes.
Academic Achievement: Haley Blunt, ARYANNA CARR, Destina Cabrera, Joseph Cammack, Brandy Dobbins, Aizalea Grace Fejeran, Amani Garcia, Yeidalis Garcia, McKinzie Green, Kiley Hunt, Alexia Inman, Venessa Kasperian, Ashley Middleton, Denisha Nichols, Malia Roberson, Andrew Swindell.
 

Lowndes County
Academic Achievement: Brittany Simmons.
 

Lumpkin County
Academic Achievement: Amber Jackson.

McIntosh County
President's List: Sherrice Herrmann, John Johnson, Tanjania King.
Academic Achievement: Daisy Brooks-Brown, Glenn Buckner, Amiyah Courtney, Chrishai Cummings, LeeAnn Hill, Shawanda Jerman, Sasha Key, Austin Linton, Madison McMahan, Zylaysha Myers, Zimara Palmer, Candace Poppell-Oneal, Austin Rowe, Alexandria Sanchez, Abigail Scott, Bhavish Singh, Ny'Asia Washington.
 

North Carolina County
Deans List: Alexis Snipes.
 

Paulding County
Academic Achievement: Lauren Sentell.
 

Pierce County
President's List: William King, Alli McQuaig, Bayleigh Sinclair, Alexis Strickland, Chelsea Thrift, Emma Tyrone.
Deans List: Rigoberto Alcaraz, Helena Carter, Leanna Howard, Ryan Lane, Katelyn McLeod, Hugh Saussy, Alyssa Shepherd, Justin Thorne, Haley Tiner, Harley White, Macy Wolfe.
Academic Achievement: Catherine Aguilar, Caleb Alexander, Mary Baker, Austin Beasley, Laura Bennett, Patrick Bennett, Duward Boatright, Bailey Bowen, Zeth Bowen, T-Votny Brewton, Johnathon Brown, Matthew Carter, Taylor Carter, Logan Christensen, Benjamin Crews, Elijah Crump, Clowee Davis, Jacob Davis, Jameson Davis, Zachary Davis, Jacob Dixon, David Evans, Jahala Fields, Breanna French, Ethan Gardner, Natalee Griffin, Jennifer Hale, Lora 'Shelley' Hamilton, Asher Harris, Hunter Harris, Cesarah Herrin, Joseph Hopkins, Isaac Hunt, Austin Jernigan, Calli Jones, Letha Jones, Daniel Jordan, Emma Kicklighter, Hayden Kinlaw, Hagen Liles, Josie Tatum Mattox, Jessica McCollough, Hailey Merritt, Justin Miles, Sarah Murphy, Zachary Murphy, Joely Myrick, Amanda Neugent, Erick Plata, Amie Purdom, Kirsten Raulerson, Josh Sanchez, Dawson Scurry, Bryant Stafford, Jordan Stokes, Benjamin Strickland, Carigan Sweat, Skyler Taylor, Lily Theis, Bowen Tyre, Willie White, Joseph Wilson, Sage Young.
 

Tattnal County
President's List: India Blige.
Academic Achievement: Juan Darey.
 

Telfair County
President's List: Dalonda Robinson.
Academic Achievement: Mae Morrison.
 

Toombs County
Academic Achievement: Parker Carroll, Gunner Youmans.
 

Treutlen County
Deans List: William DeFee.
 

Ware County
President's List: Shavonte' Anderson, Carter Barnes, Henry Bates, Blake Brantley, Kennedy Brice, Abby Dixon, Kathleen Good, Austin Harris, Gavin Harris, Randall Hiers, Charles Lindsey, Lyndsay Martin, Angelo Miles, Dawson Roundtree, Joel Spires, Craig Thomas, Emma Thomas, Princlor Tripp, Ke'shona Williams, Karis Wilson.
Deans List: Brittany Cady, Trevor Cox, Gracie Gill, Sierra Hale, Noah Hooks, Joshua Rios.
Academic Achievement: Kaylin Andrews, Reagan Baldree, Trevor Baldree, Alicisa Beckelheimer, Caitlin Caviness, Hallee Clifton, Cassidy Cox, Colby Cox, Harrison Crews, Katelyn Cutrer, Mekenah Dill, Luis Fernandez, Norman Fitzgerald, Andrea Gaskins, Steven Green, Isabelle Hall, Robert Ham, Katherine Hatfield, Alec Henderson, Brianna Hiers, Ashleigh Hill, Carli Holland, Raighann Johnson, Emily King, Abigail Landrum, Lexie Lane, Grace Lee, Cuyler Lewis, Darla Malmborg, Greta Mayberry, Bailey Moore, Clarissa Musgrove, Tiffany Musgrove, Deedee Newbrough, Emily Paulk, Kennedy Peeples, Richard Perritt, Vann Perritt, Camila Pineda, Juliana Claire Ponciano, Zoe Raulerson, Megan Robertson, Joseph Rodriguez, Jacqueline Roundtree, Zachary Rowland, Mcaully Saxon, Wai Hing Sin, Camryn Starr, Christen Sweat, Kaleb Tatum, Colleen Thomas, De'Nasia Thomas, Megan Thomas, Sheyenne Turlington, Daly Tuten, Hannah Vanelk, Joshdavid Vo, Lydia Wester, Carly Whitaker, Adriene White, Cindy White, Brandon Wilkerson, Aniiya Williams, Sarah Wright.
 

Washington County
President's List: Cicil Johnson.
 

Wayne County
President's List: Juleia Allen, Janaya Baldwin, Lyndsey Gegg, Nadhira Giles, Tabitha Hensley, Mariah McCann, Holly Mitchell, Rosalee Nguyen, Kaitlyn Strickland, Angela Sturgill, Megan Williamson.
Deans List: Haley Burch, Matthew Prince, Jessica Roberts, Camren Ryals, Kamien Taylor.
Academic Achievement: Chasity Aldridge, James Ammons, Phoebe Barrett, Carla Carter, Donovan Chancey, Jacquelynn Childers, Glynn Collins, Makayla Crews, Janeka Cross, Yvette Crummey, Lesia Darden, Gray Davis, Trenton Dubberly, Tanaria Ellis, Ansley Harter, Olen Houston, Tasmiya Jamsa, Damonlashae Johnson, Payton Lantrip, Terri Long, Gerald Manning, Joshua Milton, Elizabeth Nester, Yasmin Ortega, Siya Patel, Abigail Romage, Zoe Smith, Karri Starling, Conner Swanson, Shadeeka Vialva, Amber Webber, Christopher Wells, Corey Whitson, LeeAnn Wilkes, Doris Withrow, Timothy Woodard, Shanequa Wright.

 

← Back

 

Telephone numbers are accessible to persons who are deaf or hard of hearing through the Georgia Relay by dialing 711 or 1-800-255-0056 from a TTY/TDD.

Los números de teléfono son accesibles a las personas que son sordos o con pérdida de la audición a través de Georgia Relay marcando 711 o 1-800-255-0056 de TTY/TDD.

Locations

Waycross Camden Baxley
1701 Carswell Ave 100 Keith Dixon Way 1334 Golden Isles Pkwy, W
Waycross, Georgia 31503 Kingsland, GA 31548 Baxley, Georgia 31513
912.287.6584 912.522.4510 912.367.1700
877.332.8682    
  Camden Golden Isles
Alma Cosmetology Program 3700 Glynco Pkwy
101 West 17th St 8001 The Lakes Blvd Brunswick, Georgia 31525
Alma, Georgia 31510 Kingsland, Georgia 31548 912.262.4999
912.632.0951 912.510.3364  
    Jesup
  Hazlehurst 1777 West Cherry St
  677 Douglas Hwy Jesup, Georgia 31545
  Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 912.427.5800
  912.379.0041  

 

Human Trafficking Hotline

Website design and development by Americaneagle.com, Inc.

Copyright © Coastal Pines Technical College. All rights reserved.

close (X)