Skip to Main Content

News

Coastal Pines Technical College Announces Spring 2020 Honors

June 8, 2020 03:26 PM

Each semester Coastal Pines Technical College (CPTC) recognizes students who have accomplished high academic achievement through the President’s List, Dean’s List and the Academic Achievement Award.

The President's List recognizes full-time students who earned a semester GPA of 4.00 and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or higher. The Dean’s List recognizes CPTC students enrolled full time who have earned a semester GPA of 3.75 - 3.99 out of a possible 4.0 and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or higher. Students who enrolled in 6-11 credit hours during the semester and achieve a 3.75 or higher grade point average with a 2.0 cumulative GPA are awarded the Academic Achievement Award.

The following Coastal Pines Technical College students earned academic honors during Spring Semester 2020, and are listed by county:

Appling County
President's List: Heather Dixon, Jose Sanchez, Garret Williams.
Academic Achievement: Gracy Batchelor, Jonah Bene, Jami Bohannon, Amber Bullard, Mattelyn Coleman, Jeremy Eason, Elijah Green, Andrew Hutchinson, Alexis McLain, Christella Nail, Taylor Peacock, William Scott, Brandi Sharpe, Hannah Taylor.

Atkinson County
Academic Achievement: Sabra Dockery.
 

Bacon County
President's List: Brice Boatright, Akeem Faulk, Zachary Griffin, Rachel Taylor.
Deans List: Ilse Bocanegra, Shelby Carter, Sydnie Streat.
Academic Achievement: Judith Bower, Blaine Bowles, Katelyn Brown, Lanier Brown, Nikkita Daniels, Aylessa Foster, Jacob Griffin, James Griffis, Fletcher Hewitt, Caden Jarrard, William Jarrard, Emma Johnson, Lindsay Johnson, John Keller, David Lee, Mykella Lee, Kaylee Livingston, Ali Loggins, Marla McCarty, Jansen Nipper, Jolie Nipper, Juan Perez, Shiann Pruitt, Jordan Taylor, Nehemiah Taylor, Ethan Williford.
 

Brantley County
President's List: Hannah Anderson, Alexis Nolan, Travis Rainey.
Deans List: Bria Cox, Nyah Ham, Megan Stone.
Academic Achievement: Madelyn Alligood, Mackenzie Arnett, Lucy Coleman, Leslie Crews, Joshua Davis, Jackie Dryden, Jasmine Elliott, Krystalin Franklin, William Gibson, Rebecca Harrison, Jenna Herrin, Kayli Herrin, Sarah Hollingsworth, Kelsey Hope, Grayson Horne, Conner Johnson, Kylie Jordan, Lauren King, Lindsey Knight-Strickland, Madison Lane, Timothy Lentz, Nolan McClellan, Carolina McKinney, Emma Raulerson, Destiney Rollins, Alyssa Santiago, Jacqueline Sheppard, Camron VanArsdale, Jordan Wildes, Alexis Williams, Travell Williams.
Brooks County
President's List: Daniel Akins.
 

Bryan County
Academic Achievement: Michelle Wall.

Bulloch County
Academic Achievement: Madelyn Godfrey.

Camden County
President's List: Timothy DeLong, Jenna Ford, Karlee Gotshall, Sarah Harlow, Dina Hopper, Kyle Post, Evan Richardson, Jeana Schindler, Elias Walker.
Deans List: Katlin Massey, Casey Paine, Spencer St.John, Lawson Stanfill.
Academic Achievement: Morgan Boyd, Glenda Dowling, Nicholas Graham, Kevin Grant, Cody Heath, Shaun Heimann, Alexandria Keene, Brittany Kessinger, Elizabeth Kneeland, Jason Meier, Gracie Miller, Robert More, Richard Myers, Ella Niklas, Kevin Norton, Michael Reihing, Daren Riggins, Kristin Sims, Steven Soley, Michelle Way, Erika Welch, Steven Wood.

Charlton County
President's List: Janieshea Harris, Cameron Lee, Chloe Morgan, Cheyenne Norton, Jennifer Roberson.
Academic Achievement: Alexis Corpening, Cassidy Engler, Madison Horgan, Brooke Johnson, Erica Mandrell, Carteria Maxwell, Cierra Mayer, Jacob Morgan, Randy Nelson, Stacey Passieu, Elijah Phillips, Delaney Rigdon, Neisha Sikes, Savanna Simpson, Chelsea Thompson.
 

Chatham County
President's List: Emily Scott.

Clinch County
Deans List: Gaven Roberts.
Academic Achievement: Landan Allen, Jenna Bruce, Jessica Cerda, Harper Fortner, Dancey Hinson, Tiarra Holmes, Tyler Johnson, Zyhia Johnson, Cara Kight, Riley Miller, Jackson Musgrove, Austin Peterson, Alexis Pierce, Allen Robbins, Lindsey Strickland, Jocelyn Walker.

Coffee County
President's List: Edward Miller.
Academic Achievement: Alyssa Adams, Kimberly Burke, Sarah Cliett, Sarah Conner, Mary DeSouza, Kristie Thompson, Ashley Williams.
 

Fulton County
Academic Achievement: Fidelia Frempong, Jiles Johnson.
 

Glynn County
President's List: Kearstin Bennett, Thomas Courson, Caitlin Lewis, Jordan Martin, Ivelisse Moreu, Margaret Patton, Rosalva Salazar Cruz, Jessica Scherr, Jessica Sellers, Elizabeth Sisson.
Deans List: Emma Akers, Sierra Daughtry, Gianna Girardo, Chaidelle Phillips, Michelle Smith, Savannah Westberry.
Academic Achievement: Ariel Aron, Edward Baeder, Lily Berg, Eric Best, Kirya Bowling, Mallory Bradley, Levi Brantley, Christina Butler, Desiree Clark, Scott Corbit, Vaneisha Douglas, Rebecca Durden, Emma Elrod, Emma Gravley, Jalacia Green, Antoinette Jackson, Anthony Jacobson, Trace James, Madison Johns, Jessica Jones, Madison King, Callie Milligan, Samantha Miness, Brittany Mobley, Jerrel Monday, Jaqueline Montalvo, Jennifer Parr, James Peralta, Brandon Perez, Margaret Peterson, Saundra Phillips, Kassandra Pierre-Antoine, Jordan Ribron, Rasheda Short, Bailey Simpson, Leighla Sisson, Brooke Spell, Noah Strande, Gregory Thompson, Susan Weeks, James White, Declan Williams, Lyndsey Woodward.
 

Jeff Davis County
President's List: Kayla Chesnut, James Kirkley, Keegan Land, Jordan Mcloon.
Deans List: Orlando Marquez Diaz, Judson Steverson.
Academic Achievement: Emanuel Acuna, Hamp Hayes, John Howell, Clifford Jeffcoat, Karli Kersey, Tucker Lambert, Jonathan Lara, Eduardo Lopez, Lemuel Miller, Jacob Rowell, Jessica Wilson, Monica Wise.
 

Liberty County
President's List: Antonio Ward.
Deans List: Ronda Jones, Sharon Miller, Taylor Wells.
Academic Achievement: Emily Gill, Brittany Higson, Kaitlyn Hunt, James Pell.
 

Long County
President's List: Amari Baker, Colt Baker, Shane Daige, Kaliyah Davis, Faith Franklin, Shermia Harris, George Keithley, Gage Law, Natalie Lewis, Chhay Mao, Ke'Osha McKeever, Joshua Newton, Megan Poland, Danielle Todd, Kalayzhae Ziglor.
Deans List: Alaija Ewell, Christina Freeman, Aliyah Parisette, Lyric Williams.
Academic Achievement: Kikio Awuku, ARYANNA CARR, Joseph Cammack, Jason Carter, Bruce DeLoach, Brandy Dobbins, Rebekah Gordon, McKinzie Green, Sarah Harris, Venessa Kasperian, Savanna Keithley, Jacqueline McMillin, Destiny Mulcahy, Yathzure Otero-Abreu, Makayla Raimer, Caroline Rentz, Andrew Swindell, Roan Thornton, Alyssa Whitesell, Grayson Wiggins, Marissa Wilcox.
 

McDuffie County
President's List: James Wall.
 

McIntosh County
President's List: Rebecca McLaine, Samantha Sawyer.
Deans List: Abigail Ward.
Academic Achievement: Christopher Boone, Emily Boone, Caira Brennon, D. Madean Brooks-Brown, Macy Dilts, De'Shay Epps, Donathan Fabie, Peyton Garris, Shawanda Jerman, Katelyn Lamb, Kyra Norris, Kody Rowland, Mallory Ryals, Kayla Smithwick, Shae Williams, Kyla Wilson.

Out-of-State, Other County
Academic Achievement: Zachary Allen.
 

Pierce County
President's List: Rigoberto Alcaraz, Bridgett Greene, Zachary Hayden, Amy Hughes, Heather Kellum, Shannon Sanchez.
Deans List: Hannah Douberly, Thomas Jackson, Mathew King.
Academic Achievement: James Ambrose, Richard Antczak, Bailey Bowen, Gavin Carter, Katharine Carter, Dalton Chancey, Owen Chancey, Devlin Combee, Mattie Crawford, Benjamin Crews, Anna Eunice, Emma-Leigh Evors, Erin Evors, Jennifer Hale, Pablo Hipolito, Isaac Hunt, Robert Jacobs, Jerry Jarrell, Jenna Johnson, Emma Kicklighter, Sarann Kicklighter, Ruby Lefand, Josie Tatum Mattox, Dagan McDonald, Sandra Peacock, Tanya Roberson, Andrew Rozier, Serena May Sanchez, Jordan Stokes, Benjamin Strickland, Jenny Strickland, Ashley Taylor, Lily Theis, James Thomas, Haley Tiner, Alyssa Tyrrell, Douglas Whitted, Anna Wilkins.
 

South Carolina County
President's List: Joshua Shepard.
 

Tattnal County
President's List: Trevor Beckum, Christine Hill Street.
Deans List: Laura Dixon.
 

Telfair County
President's List: Jonathan Meeks, Jared Smith.
Academic Achievement: Cason Varnadoe.
 

Toombs County
Academic Achievement: Thorin Bratton.
 

Union County
Academic Achievement: Misty Boggs.
 

Ware County
President's List: Trevor Baldree, Aleigha Burchfield, Charlene Cox, Trevor Cox, Megan Dukes, April Enfinger, Dixie Lascelles, Mary Lloyd, Aimee Maxwell, Natasha McNair, Crissy Patterson, James Rowland, Jacob Thomas, Jacob Walker, Cindy White.
Deans List: Abby Dixon.
Academic Achievement: Suzanne Adkins, Lakisha Anderson, Delman Brown, Elizabeth Bagley, Preston Barnard, Jillian Blevins, Lauryn Boyd, Christine Braucht, Kennedy Brice, Jeannette Cartagena, Laporche Causer, Caitlin Caviness, Chi Chang, Sophia Choudhri, Harold Clifton, Branson Coblentz, Lilly Cook, Caroline Cox, Harrison Crews, Alyssa Crowe, Johnathon Daly, Salina Davis, Jada Deems, Diana Eaves, Zhane Ellis, Norman Fitzgerald, Courtney Fullard, Isabelle Hall, Ely Hendrix, Ethan Hendrix, Rebecca Hendrix, Sarah Holton, Khamari Hunter, Sandra Jaime, Aisha James, Trinitee Johnson, Abigail Landrum, Maria Manabat, Lyndsay Martin, Chelsey McDowell, Makaila Merritt, Isabella Mignacca, Bailey Moore, Kendall Moore, Deedee Newbrough, Tyler Nipper, Trinity Norwood, Lorianne Ortiz-Sanchez, Arianna Parrish, Manav Patel, Kimber Pearson, Vann Perritt, Celina Peter, Kayla Propes, Zachary Ray, Breanna Ross, Jacqueline Roundtree, Molly Rowell, Taralah Slappy, John Smith, Joel Spires, Jacob Strickland, Haley Studstill, Jenna Sweat, Zakary Swinson, Lindsey Tanner, Samantha Thomas, Olivia Thrift, Princlor Tripp, Joshua Troupe, Avien Trull, Angel Valdez, Hannah Vanelk, Colby Walker, Kyndell Webster, Adriene White, Karis Wilson, Camden Worth.
Wayne County
President's List: Clifton Bennett, Ethan Beverley, Heather Edenfield, Kyle Grant, Jeremiah Hall, Linda Rae Hutcheson, Carelle Johnson, Joshua Jones, Shabrittny Lott, Heather Mansfield, Rosalee Nguyen, Mollie OSteen, Kaley Poppell, Fred Riddick, Dillon Stanley, Lamont Trent, Reed Very.
Deans List: Kaylee Czech, Macy Futch, Lisbeth Garcia, Chelsey Mitchell, Sasha Mitchell, Kerry Ricci, Angela Turner.
Academic Achievement: Juleia Allen, Lindsey Arnold, Eden Bagley, Phoebe Barrett, Linli Beaver, Santonia Boyd, Thad Brackin, Bobbie Branch, Trevor Brewton, Christen Campbell, Kinsley Carey, Gracie Carter, Kinsley Carter, Stacy Chandler, Valkyrie Clemons, Emily Cobel, Julia Cockfield, Kenneth Davis, Danni Denison, Sharee Gilbert, John Gray, Olen Houston, Ka'Deejah Howard, Terri Long, Kadie Moxley, Amy Mallard, Alison Marple, Morgan Martin, Mariah McCann, James McIlwain, Holly Mitchell, Jessica Nees, Eddie ONeal, Gage Orvin, Caroline Overholt, Ana Palomar, Shakira Paz, Robert Pumpelly, Daisy Reddish, Jessica Roberts, Abigail Romage, ABIGAIL SILVESTRI, Reggie Sanders, Karri Starling, Andrew Strickland, Kamien Taylor, Holly Thompson, Kristi Thornton, Billie Todd, Aurora Varela, Shadeeka Vialva, Madison White, Ashley Wilkins, Krista Williams, Hannah Wise, Doris Withrow.

 

← Back

 

Telephone numbers are accessible to persons who are deaf or hard of hearing through the Georgia Relay by dialing 711 or 1-800-255-0056 from a TTY/TDD.

Los números de teléfono son accesibles a las personas que son sordos o con pérdida de la audición a través de Georgia Relay marcando 711 o 1-800-255-0056 de TTY/TDD.

Locations

Waycross Camden *Opening Soon* Baxley
1701 Carswell Ave 100 Keith Dixon Way 1334 Golden Isles Pkwy, W
Waycross, Georgia 31503 Kingsland, GA 31548 Baxley, Georgia 31513
912.287.6584 877.332.8682 912.367.1700
877.332.8682    
  Camden Golden Isles
Alma Cosmetology 3700 Glynco Pkwy
101 West 17th St 8001 The Lakes Blvd Brunswick, Georgia 31525
Alma, Georgia 31510 Kingsland, Georgia 31548 912.262.4999
912.632.0951 912.510.3364  
    Jesup
  Hazlehurst 1777 West Cherry St
  677 Douglas Hwy Jesup, Georgia 31545
  Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 912.427.5800
  912.379.0041  

 

Human Trafficking Hotline

Website design and development by Americaneagle.com, Inc.

Copyright © Coastal Pines Technical College. All rights reserved.

close (X)