Skip to Main Content

News

Coastal Pines Technical College Announces Fall Semester Student Honors

January 22, 2018 10:03 AM

Each semester Coastal Pines Technical College recognizes students who have accomplished high academic achievement through the President’s List, Dean’s List and the Academic Achievement Award.

The following Coastal Pines Technical College (CPTC) students earned academic honors during Fall Semester 2017. 

The President's List recognizes full-time students who earned a semester GPA of 4.00 and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or higher.

The Dean’s List recognizes CPTC students enrolled full time who have earned a semester GPA of 3.75 - 3.99 out of a possible 4.0 and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or higher.

Students who enrolled in 6-11 credit hours during the semester and achieve a 3.75 or higher grade point average with a 2.0 cumulative GPA are awarded the Academic Achievement Award

The students being honored for Fall Semester 2017 are listed below by county:

Appling County
President's List: Amberly Carter, Naomi Harrelson, Heather Upton, Justin Weaver.
Deans List: Harlie Phillips.
Academic Achievement: Brandon Aguirre, Bradley Armstrong, Edgar Bautista, Adam Cauley, Evelyn Clements, Gabrielle Collins, Jeremiah Davis, Erik Garcia, Marcy Griffin, Tripp Hardee, James Hayes, Kaelie Herndon, Kelsea Herndon, Homero Jaramillo, Georgia Jones, Kellie Keough, Shayla Mobley, William Pate, Tony Roberts, Francisco Segura, Joseph Sharpe, Kaylee Smith, Miguel Zavala.

Atkinson County
President's List: William Peeples.
Academic Achievement: Harrison Mullis.

Bacon County
President's List: Maria Huerta, Tayler Hutto.
Deans List: Bailey Boatright.
Academic Achievement: Mary Mavis Bourdeau, Roberto Caballero, Anthony Carter, Jessie Carter, Danny Douglas, Jameson Dyal, Lily Ellis, Hannah Holland, Carter Jarrard, Cohen Jarrard, Ashley Johnson, Will Kelly, Robert Kirkland, William Lee, Mason McClintock, Micah McClintock, Bailey Miles, William Miles, Madison Owens, Candace Parkerson, Eddie Rooks, Savannah Scott, Hanna Sears, Rachel Smith, Cassie Sweat, Samuel Tanner, Travis Taylor, Benjamin Thomas, Elizabeth Vonier, Jalin Waters, Nathan White, Grace Wilson.

Brantley County
President's List: Jack Bennett, Nicholas James, Caleb Johns, Jessica Lewis, Catherine Moore, Kayla Wilson.
Deans List: Ashley Barna, Collette Hall, Mckenzy Kersey, Travis Stauffer.
Academic Achievement: Mikayla Bessing, Victoria Blaisdell, Lainy Boyd, Ana Chesser, Allie Collins, Taylor Davis, Amanda Hall, Nyah Ham, Emily Harris, Gracee Henderson, Jenna Herrin, Annabelle Highsmith, Courtney Hurst, Andrew Jacobs, Austin Jacobs, Bria Jones, Gracie Lairsey, Landon Middleton, Margaret Minnick, Cameron Moore, Kaylyn Niece, Deanna Norton, Breanna Parks, Natalie Pate, Shamberly Pearson, Andrea Perkins, Brianna Pittman, Samantha Purdy, Kade Rowell, Jeffrey Singletary, Rebecca Smith, Samantha Tanner, Danielle Thomas, Jacob Thrift, Cheyenne Trosper, Madison White, Jeffrey Wildes, Jordan Wildes.

Bulloch County
Academic Achievement: Matthew Cordell, Bradley Stewart.

Camden County
President's List: Savannah Bulthuis, Keyarah Coney, Kevin McCall, Cody Page, Jessica Porter, Robin Rapp, Richard Roberson, Bryce Sawyer, Ethan Speakman, Lorrie Wollschlager, Lucy Wright.
Deans List: Scott Cadwalader.
Academic Achievement: Madelaine Adams, Tambria Allen, Samantha Anderson, Sharmaine Anderson, Armani Atkinson, Michaela Baldwin, Caitlin Banks, Ashley Barton, Caralee Bennett, Shiann Brooks, Keionna Brown, Janoah Browne, Haylie Browning, Robert Bruce, Bryant Burns, Savannah Caddell, Dorrian Casey, Abigail Cobb, Kelsea Collins, Alyssa Cox, Christopher Crader, Ajay Crews, Tabitha Crihfield, Thomas Crosby, Sarah Cullen, Sujati Dalal, Kennedy Davis, Nykia Davis, Michael Diaz, Sadie Dixon, Logan Doczy, David Dunn, Amy Ellis, Kayla Ellis, Morgen Fish, Lydia Franks, Morghan Gaskill, Donovan Gill, Gavin Goodier, Nicholas Graham, Katarina Gunnarsson, Tajah Haywood, Olivia Irvin, Maiya Jackson, Marcellus Jenkins, Angelina Jilnicki, Zion Jones, Alexis Keene, Stephen Kennedy, Sade Kerr, William King, Windy Korioth, Hannah Landry, Mary Lang, Makhi Laveau, Aspen LeMay, Myson Livingston, Colby Lombard, Jade Lowe, Akelia Mackey, Madison Mandigo, Joshua Martinez, Julio Martinez, NyTasia Maxwell, Kalton McNulty, Abigail Meadows, Colby Miller, Christopher Mobley, Gabriela Morales, Andrew Nelson, Ryan Nolan, Ashni Patel, Palak Patel, Roshni Patel, Zachary Patterson, Jasmyn Perez-Maces, Amanda Phillmon, Emerald Pierrain, Lauryn Pinkney, Alexsis Pittman, Jasmine Ramirez, Heenay Ray, Cheyenne Rego, Zachary Roberts, Adre'n Rogers, Lorilee Rumley, Natausha Saylor, Ponce Shepard, Jennifer Sheppard, Timothy Sirmon, Meredith Sommers, Jacob Stokes, Kurt Stronach, Cameron Stuart, Jessica Szewczuk, Paul Talley, David Thompson, Shawn Tittle, Ashtan Tolbert, Jacy Towe, Robert Tuttle, Ivette Vera, Daniel Vinuela, Dalton Vurnakes, Tirth Vyas, Mary Wannen, Janie Warren, Shavonna Waye, Madison Wheeler, David White, Morgan Whitlow, Evelyn Wilcox, Keelyn Williams, Zachary Womack, Justin Yarbrough.

Charlton County
President's List: Chloe' Brevaldo, Lindy Cisco, Leslie Crews, Kelvin Henderson, Shelby Roberts.
Deans List: Allison Crews.
Academic Achievement: Lauran Allbritton, Ciera Allen, Alexis Bennett, Erica Conner, Marshall Crews, Aiyana Earnest, Nicholas Franques, Cole Giddens, Lynnsie Mahoney, Elizabeth Nettles, Marie Peacock, Savannah Pollock, Tiffany Rivera, Emmie Sauls, Brian Smith, Kyley Streweler.

Chatham County
Academic Achievement: Madison-Rae Davis.

Clinch County
President's List: Zackery Handley, Madalyn Johnson, Norris Mattox.
Academic Achievement: Rokendra Anderson, Holly Delk, Alora Deloach, Halee Henderson, Darby Lee, Daiguiri Lofton, Tyasia McCoy, Jaycee Odom, Mitchell Prescott, Stephen Selph, Jackson Williams, Santana Wyers.

Coffee County
Deans List: Brittany Carter, Reyna Williams.
Academic Achievement: Britney Taylor.

Glynn County
President's List: Jonathan Bautista, Chelsea Brown, Rico Campbell, Richard Chisenhall, Katherine Estrada, Alex Fitzgerald, DaMaria Gurley, Joshua Herrin, Jimmy Mitchell, Taylor Thomas, Justin Walker.
Deans List: Mariah Beck, Teresa Edwards, Chelsea Kemp, Wendy Shadron, Jarrod Smith, Kristin Smith, Sunny Stogner.
Academic Achievement: Theodore Allen, Sarah Bell, Jacob Cook, Gary Denis, James Fischer, Sethlan Flynt, Joel Glace, Ryan Glotzbach, Rodney Hand, Jessica Jones, Brittany Lane, Melissa McCloud, Bailey McGregor, Savanna Posey, Kaley Pryor, Andrea Ruff, Lorraine Sanchez, Jarius Smith, Emily Suber, Katrina Thomas, James White, Anna Williams, Kristen Wise.

Greene County
Academic Achievement: Christopher Kowal.

Jeff Davis County
President's List: Quenton Summerlin.
Academic Achievement: Kayla Chesnut, Kenneth Davenport, Bailey Edmonson, Cash Girtman, Anna Guillen, Kevin Hand, Troy McCumbers, Shadora Nelson, Juan Porras, Chandler Roberson, Andrew Seebeck, Jeffrey Shumans, Brantley Stone, Jhovana Valora, Torrence Weaver, Carson Williams.

Laurens County
President's List: Jacob Mullis, Jesse Wilkes.

Liberty County
President's List: Patricia Brown.
Deans List: Mayleen Lozada Ramos.
Academic Achievement: Justin Adams, Kymani Grey, Joseph Nivilinszky.

Long County
President's List: Kimberly Bierbrodt, Traci Johnson, Nicole Wofford.
Deans List: Kailey Rogers.
Academic Achievement: James Barrett, III, Andrew Bogan, Dwight Coles, Mariyah Cross, Rhett Dozier, Hannah Durrence, Alisha Edwards, Angela Freckleton, Jessica Garrason, Sanijah Graham, Catherine Harrison, Essence Hill, Amira Kuhaneck, Jared Lynn, Stephen Middleton, Ashley Moody, Mackenzie Pattison, Alexia Roberson, Naheije Roque-Mathews, Hailey Surzinski.

McIntosh County
Academic Achievement: Joshua Brown, Emily Holcomb, Sonjeanette Holmes, Jochia Murfree, Brooke Ryals, Morgan Thomas, Anthony White.

Montgomery County
Academic Achievement: Brandy Wilkes.

Out-of-State, Other County
Academic Achievement: Jacob Harlow, David Smith.

Pierce County
President's List: Joseph Aldridge, Caleb Bryars, Melissa Crawford, Jordan Douberly, Shane Douglas, Gabriella Garner, Alex Jauregui, Asiel Martinez, Bridget Peacock, Riley Roberson.
Deans List: Suzanna Bennett, Imaey Foster, Nicholas Golub, William Hayes, Jon Jordan, Anna King, Miranda Little, Nora Musgrove, Karlee Odum, Kalynne Stafford, Christopher Stephenson, Sydney Strickland.
Academic Achievement: Michael Badillo, Lainie Barnes, Misty Baucom, Joseph Benfield, Daniel Bennett, Mikel Bowers, Cody Boyett, Coy Carrin, Nicholas Chancey, Kaylan Cone, Cassie Cornelius, Amanda Crews, Mya Curry, Emma Day, Santiago DeLeon, Anslee Dixon, Emmeline Dixon, Ryan Edgar, Cason Farr, Brooke Gillis, Ella Griner, Nathan Guy, Stacey Harris, Collin Hendley, Natalie Herrin, Katrina Jackson, Heather Kellum, Maddison Kight, Elizabeth Knox, Mary Lanier, Carolyn Lesseig, Brandy Martin, Lauren McQuaig, Lindsey McQuaig, Mary McSwain, Trey Melton, Logan Mobley, Hunter Moore, Angel Musgrove, Julienne Myrick, Jackson Newton, Jennifer Parr, Sarah Peacock, Kayla Petrowicz, Jessica Phillips, Mamie Puryear, Emily Royal, Jonathan Rudd, Jennifer Sandoval, Hannah Shirley, Haley Simmons, Matthew Simpson, Anna Smith, Ian Smith, Spencer Smith, Josie Strickland, Ashley Taylor, Valerie Thornton, Kaden Todd, Benjamin Tuten, Logan Wall, Chandler Watson, Jacob Wheeler, Graci Williams, Megan Youmans.

Tattnal County
President's List: Jonathan Hansen, Logan Simmons.

Telfair County
Academic Achievement: Austin Brewer, Jennifer Kerr.

Ware County
President's List: Taylor Bennett, Joseph Cornett, Dalton Howell, Aaron Thrift, Miashia White.
Deans List: Leigh Hayes, Andrea Hernandez, Richard Johnson, Jim Sironen, Alicia Taylor.
Academic Achievement: Aniya Akins, Lakisha Anderson, Bethany Bartram, Jason Butler, Chasity Cox, Jaden Dowd, Ashley Hendrix, William Herrin, Michael Hoyle, Sandra Jaime, Gavin Johnson, Emily Jones, Clay Lee, Baylee Lloyd, Dalton Malone, Ashton Newland, Jacob Piercy, Keltsey Porter, Randall Smith, Trevor Spradley, Tiffany Thomas, Korey Wigger, Jeffrey Williams, Suzanne Winge, Kellyn Wright, Taylor Wright.

Wayne County
President's List: Dennis Adams, Joseph Cunningham, Dale Dalrymple, Robert Edwards, Robert Guest, Colby Herrin, Kenneth Jordan, Muhammad Nuriddin, Grace Roberts, Rashaud Wright.
Deans List: Allayna Bonilla, Alesia Sinclair, Mallory Williamson.
Academic Achievement: Muhammad Abdulkareem, Adley Branch, Jordan Brazell, Chase Bunch, Tommy Coon, Questa Crews, John Easterling, Maybrie Eubanks, Elizabeth Faircloth, William Futch, Vincent Glover, Samantha Hooks, Samantha Hughes, Ty Hume, Ira Jackson, Donna Jones, Sarah Jones, Shelia Justice, Anthony Kaniowsky, Travis Lantrip, Robert Linkous, Rachel Mackee, Joseph Manning, Dixie Moger, Hannah Moxley, Franchesca O'Neal, Christy Phillips, Elise Shipes, Alyssa Smith, Jason Smith, Emily Teston, Miranda Wainscott, Alexis Westberry, Ashley Wilkins, Hannah Williamson, Jacob Wirt.

Wilkes County
Academic Achievement: Mitchell Mobley. 

 

← Back

 

Locations

Waycross Alma Baxley
1701 Carswell Ave 101 West 17th St 1334 Golden Isles Pkwy, W
Waycross, Georgia 31503 Alma, Georgia 31510 Baxley, Georgia 31513
912.287.6584 912.632.0951 912.367.1700
877.332.8682    
  Camden Golden Isles
  8001 The Lakes Blvd 3700 Glynco Pkwy
  Kingsland, Georgia 31548 Brunswick, Georgia 31525
  912.510.3327 912.262.4999
     
  Hazlehurst Jesup
  677 Douglas Hwy 1777 West Cherry St
  Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 Jesup, Georgia 31545
  912.379.0041 912.427.5800

 

Human Trafficking Hotline

Website design and development by Americaneagle.com, Inc.

Copyright © Coastal Pines Technical College. All rights reserved.

close (X)