Skip to Main Content

News

Coastal Pines Announces Summer Semester Student Honors

August 21, 2019 11:53 AM

Each semester Coastal Pines Technical College (CPTC) recognizes students who have accomplished high academic achievement through the President’s List, Dean’s List and the Academic Achievement Award.

The President's List recognizes full-time students who earned a semester GPA of 4.00 and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or higher. The Dean’s List recognizes CPTC students enrolled full time who have earned a semester GPA of 3.75 - 3.99 out of a possible 4.0 and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or higher. Students who enrolled in 6-11 credit hours during the semester and achieve a 3.75 or higher grade point average with a 2.0 cumulative GPA are awarded the Academic Achievement Award.

The following Coastal Pines Technical College students earned academic honors during Summer Semester 2019, and are listed by county:

Appling County
President's List: Taylor Carter, Amber Webster.
Deans List: Wesley Woods.
Academic Achievement: Tiffany Arnold, Andrea Branch, Ronald Bullard, Rhonda Collins, Miracle Crosby, Heather Dixon, David Dyal, Kenan Hand, Vanessa Jackson, Malina Jones, Jeremy Norris, Kristen Pearson, Stephanie Williams.

Atkinson County
Deans List: Katherine Tinajero.

Bacon County
President's List: Ashley Crosby, Lindsay Johnson, Brittany Sims, Macey Taylor, Rachel Taylor.
Deans List: Akeem Faulk.
Academic Achievement: Donald Gurley, Shelby Hutto, Sebron Knox, Christopher Martinez, Victoria West.

Brantley County
President's List: Lauren Reyna, Heather Sapp, Amber Vining.
Academic Achievement: George Altman, Cristina Box, Leslie Crews, Rhonal Dixon, Khatrina Franklin, Lindsey Knight-Strickland, Jennifer Taylor, Heather Thompson, Cheyenne Trosper, Amber Walker, Kayce Waters, Jordan Wildes.

Bryan County
President's List: Victoria White.

Camden County
President's List: Misty Boggs, Makayla Driver, Jenna Ford, Hannah Monahan.
Academic Achievement: Nancy Anderson, Gary Ashbaugh, Logan Ballard, Michael Blizzard, John Blount, Chelsy Caserta, Tabbatha Clark, Laklyn Dickman, Kyle Giddens, Nicholas Graham, Veronica Gray, Ethan Hines, Fallon Jones, Ian Kendrick, Carolynn Lamprey, Bethany Martin, Robert More, Casey Paine, Kyle Pecko, Perry Powell, Asa Sanes, Lindsey Schwartz, Nicholas Shoaf, Aaron Verge, Ethan Von Behren, Tara Wingate.

Charlton County
President's List: Jennifer Roberson.
Academic Achievement: Samantha Baxter, Charles Burch, Larry Clairday, Cole Giddens, Janieshea Harris, Elisabeth Howard, Brenton Lee, Brian Smith, Chelsea Thompson, Christina Thrift.

Clarke County
Academic Achievement: Jonathan Arnold.

Clinch County
Academic Achievement: Tina Lane, Olivia Lankford, Riley Miller.

Coffee County
President's List: Jaycee Anderson, Leah Turner.
Academic Achievement: Hannah Collins, Haley Davis, Cody Dean, Abby Hamilton, Elexis Killiebrew, Kelli McNab, Jamie Merritt, Kristie Thompson.

Columbia County
Deans List: Taylor Britt, Josh Wyatt.

Glynn County
President's List: Sierra Daughtry, Shamel Edwards, Chaidelle Phillips, Tanganyika Pringle, Patrice Taofeek, Matthew Zakimi.
Deans List: Lakeasha Alexander, Molly Anderson, Laura Ditchkoff.
Academic Achievement: Takashia Atkinson, Carla Beckman, Amy Bomar, Scott Corbit, Allison Cryer, Vaneisha Douglas, Lorey Dumas, Jodian Fuller, Taylor Gordy, Tiffany Hall, Auntonette Jackson, Jenna Lewis, Sergio Maldonado, Jaclyn Peterson, Bianca Pettway, Saundra Phillips, Timia Prackett, Jordan Ribron, Kristina Rogers, Jessica Sellers, Leighla Sisson, Jarrod Smith, Mason Smith, Matthew Smith, Andrew Stoklosa, David Tanner, Cynthia Toler-Schell, Debra Tucker, Ebonie Walker, Savannah Westberry, James White.

Jeff Davis County
President's List: Anthony Carter, Aaron Townsend.
Deans List: Alec Campbell.
Academic Achievement: Emanuel Acuna, Naul Aguirre, Bailey Edmonson, Christina Maxey, Hunter Miller, Christina Mims, Nikki Minton, Hannah Rewis, Zack Ussery, Hunter Wood.

Liberty County
Academic Achievement: Tomeka Daniel, Jamie Davis, Kendra Davis, Brittany Higson, Carla Johnson, Deloris Massey, Taylor Wells.

Long County
President's List: Victoria Goodman, Jennifer Henry.
Deans List: Brandy Futch.
Academic Achievement: Yadielle Almodovar, ARYANNA CARR, Leticia Chiba De Oliveira, Logan Hyde, Sierra Kasperian, Venessa Kasperian, Amira Kuhaneck, Chhay Mao, Naheije Roque-Mathews, Cameron Simmons.

Lowndes County
President's List: Henry Cowart.
Academic Achievement: Bailey Watkins.

McIntosh County
President's List: Samantha Sawyer, Michaela Wilson.
Deans List: Lamesha Leggett.
Academic Achievement: Jamiya Edmond, Tanjania King, Rebecca McLaine, Tammy Norris, Emily Reed, Billie Todd, Angel Walden, Jonathan Warren, Lindsey Westenhouser, Shae Williams.

Out-of-State:
Academic Achievement: Brittain York.

Pierce County
President's List: LeKisha Aldridge, Bridgett Greene, Amy Hughes, Kolby Simonin, Eric Smith.
Deans List: Thomas Jackson.
Academic Achievement: Rigoberto Alcaraz, Richard Antczak, Chelsea Aultman, James Boatright, D'Netria Carter, Katharine Carter, Miranda Courson, Kathryn Dixon, Anna Eunice, Andrew Fan, Jennifer Hale, Asher Harris, Jonathan Herrin, Dakota Long, Rylee Moore, Taylor Ritchie, Serena May Sanchez, Steven Slusher, Payton Strickland, Alanna Taft, Ashley Thomas, Chelsea Thrift, Haley Tiner, Kaden Todd.

Tattnal County
Academic Achievement: Christine Hill.

Telfair County
Academic Achievement: Olin Adams.

Toombs County
President's List: Gabriel Mosley.
Deans List: Christian Sikes.

Treutlen County
President's List: Payton Brooks.

Ware County
President's List: Kennedy Brice, Megan Dukes, Dashae Gibson, Aimee Maxwell, AnDiah Moore, Destiny Music, Emily Walker.
Deans List: Timothy McLaughlin.
Academic Achievement: Sherry Beverly, Jeannette Cartagena, Eric Crews, April Enfinger, Andrew Fullard, Brittany Gould, Jennifer Hardy, Cathy Johns, Crystal Lamkin, Lindsie Matthews, Deedee Newbrough, Marisa Nino, Tonja Padgett, April Pickeral, Molly Rowell, Trevor Spradley, Tonya Tuten, Christina Van Horsen, Ashley Walley, Carly Whitaker, Mildred Wilson, LaKira Woods.

Wayne County
President's List: Joshua All, Justin Bailey, Jordan Brazell, Malachi Ellis, Krista Franklin, Cody Mansfield, Kayla Owens, Alexis Westberry, Julian Wright.
Deans List: Emma Cunningham, Chelsey MItchell, Stacy Spears.
Academic Achievement: Eden Bagley, Baylee Bargeron, Thad Brackin, Bobbie Branch, Jennaveive Cardon, Valkyrie Clemons, Heather Edenfield, Lyndsey Gegg, Nadhira Giles, Katelyn Ginn, John Gray, Olivia Hassell, Donald Hatfield, Linda Rae Hutcheson, Amber Keairns, Tyra Little, MeKayla Manning, Moneka Mason, Mariah McCann, Johnny Palmer, Kerry Ricci, Ashley Snipes, Cristina Stanfield, Andrew Strickland, Linda Tharp, Kristi Thornton, Vonita Weatherspoon, Erin Withrow.

 

 

← Back

 

Telephone numbers are accessible to persons who are deaf or hard of hearing through the Georgia Relay by dialing 711 or 1-800-255-0056 from a TTY/TDD.

Los números de teléfono son accesibles a las personas que son sordos o con pérdida de la audición a través de Georgia Relay marcando 711 o 1-800-255-0056 de TTY/TDD.

Locations

Waycross Alma Baxley
1701 Carswell Ave 101 West 17th St 1334 Golden Isles Pkwy, W
Waycross, Georgia 31503 Alma, Georgia 31510 Baxley, Georgia 31513
912.287.6584 912.632.0951 912.367.1700
877.332.8682    
  Camden Golden Isles
  8001 The Lakes Blvd 3700 Glynco Pkwy
  Kingsland, Georgia 31548 Brunswick, Georgia 31525
  912.510.3327 912.262.4999
     
  Hazlehurst Jesup
  677 Douglas Hwy 1777 West Cherry St
  Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 Jesup, Georgia 31545
  912.379.0041 912.427.5800

 

Human Trafficking Hotline

Website design and development by Americaneagle.com, Inc.

Copyright © Coastal Pines Technical College. All rights reserved.

close (X)