Skip to Main Content

News

Coastal Pines Announces Fall Semester Student Honors

January 28, 2019 09:49 AM

Each semester Coastal Pines Technical College (CPTC) recognizes students who have accomplished high academic achievement through the President’s List, Dean’s List and the Academic Achievement Award.

The President's List recognizes full-time students who earned a semester GPA of 4.00 and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or higher. The Dean’s List recognizes CPTC students enrolled full time who have earned a semester GPA of 3.75 - 3.99 out of a possible 4.0 and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or higher. Students who enrolled in 6-11 credit hours during the semester and achieve a 3.75 or higher grade point average with a 2.0 cumulative GPA are awarded the Academic Achievement Award. 

The following Coastal Pines Technical College students earned academic honors during Fall Semester 2018, and are listed by county:

Appling County
President's List: Maricela Zavala. 
Deans List: Kaylee Whitaker. 
Academic Achievement: Brandon Aguirre, Andrea Branch, Gunner Carter, Adam Cauley, David Cheek, Samantha Hall, Andrew Hutchinson, Vanessa Jackson, Gracie Orvin, Matthew Poblete, Tony Roberts, John Rouse II, Joseph Sharpe, Kylie Turner, Amber Webster, Erin Withey, Jana Woodcock. 

Atkinson County
President's List: Katherine Tinajero. 
Academic Achievement: Tiffany Tindall. 

Bacon County
President's List: Hannah Belew, Tayler Hutto, Caden Jarrard, Will Kelly, Allie Tanner, Macey Taylor. 
Academic Achievement: Jakorya Batton, Joseph Benfield, Dillan Booth, Shelby Carter, Carlos Chavez, Dalton Conners, Ashley Crosby, Cloey Dunnigan, Jade Espinoza, Akeem Faulk, Carson Hand, Maria Huerta, Madison Hughes, Kirt Ivey, Ashley Johnson, Lindsay Johnson, Sarah Johnson, Kelli Jones, Sebron Knox, William Miles, Madison Owens, Hayley Roberts, Corey Sparks, Sydnie Streat, Kaylee Taylor, Shonterria Thomas, Jordan Tift, Elizabeth Vonier, Jacee Waters, Victoria West, Diavian Woodbury. 

Berrien County
President's List: Daniel James, Nicholas Sumner. 

Brantley County
President's List: Cassidy Aldridge, Jerry Brown, Leslie Crews, Aaron Harris, Kaitlyn Hollingsworth, Patti Joiner, Natalie Pate, Amy Swinford, Heather Thompson, Ayla Westberry. 
Deans List: Cristina Box, Bobby Crews, Chase Ham, Heather Hutcheson, Nicholas James, Landon Middleton, Christopher Nelms, Leah Peeples, Heather Sapp, Rebekah Selph, Joshua Smith, Rachael Vann. 
Academic Achievement: Lena Allen, Ross Allen, Grant Bennett, Lariscy Brooks, Sabrina Brown, Aaron Carver, Mikylee Crews, Dillion Daniels, Mckinzi Doyle, Sierra Edholm, Brooke Evans, Savannah Foreman, Bobbie Harris, Annabelle Highsmith, Courtney Hurst, Ashley James, Lauren King, Kailey Lovell, Ericka Mcclellan, Kristen Mckinney, Neyra Mendez Gomez, Sydnie Middleton, Zoie Norton, Madison Novak, Edna O'Berry, Regan Perkins, Kelly Pollard, Haley Rentz, Aleigha Ribron, Cynthia Rios, Devon Rivas, Sierra Santiago, Krystal Sellers, Jacqueline Sheppard, Kylie Sirmons, Rebecca Smith, Alyssa Thomas, Curtis Tumlin, Rachael Walden, Kayce Waters, Ceegee Westberry, Alexis Williams, Cheyenne Yawn. 

Camden County
President's List: Riley Bennett, Misty Boggs, Aubriana Brown, Nathan Bryan, Hannah Carroll-Woolley, Glenda Dowling, Elyssa English, Gabriel Gauldin, Ashley Greene, Chanfar Ha, Adam Head, Trystan Jenkins, Zill Patel, Jacob Schumacher, Garrett Sims, Tyler Talbert, Liliana Whitesell, Alyssa Wood. 
Deans List: John Whitetree. 
Academic Achievement: Gracie Adkinson, Mary Adkinson, Andrea Alvarenga, Valerie Amerson, Liam Anderson, Samantha Anderson, Isaiah Archer, Amanda Ash, Micah Ballard, Caitlin Banks, Nataly Barreiro Valderrama, Elizabeth Bellow, Jessalyn Bennett, Sean Bentley, Leif Bernhart, Jackson Boeckel, Ashley Bourdon, Christine Brann, Jacob Brantley, Malerie Brooks, Kent Brought, Jaylon Brown, Madison Brown, Robert Bruce, Joshua Campbell, T'keysha Carter, Blandon Causey, Alonna Chafin, Tristan Christy, Arryn Clark, Adrianna Clelland, Jonas Coco, Alison Collins, Kelsea Collins, Justin Conley, Isabella Cook, Katherine Coppage, Lauren Coppage, Autumn Coughlin, Kasey Crossley, Brandon Curtis, Allison Davis, Julia Davis, Kiara Dawson, Madison Deming, Madison Dewar, Bayleigh Dixon, Amy Ellis, Kayla Ellis, Ted Fanning, Joseph Fatale, Christian Fendley, Amelia Franks, Andrew Fugett, Raven Fuller, Briana Gadson, Chasity Galliher, Clayton Galloway, Gamaliel Garcia-Torres, Aaliyah Gibbs-Charles, Keith Giddens, Emily Gist, Katarina Gunnarsson, Haley Halstead, Garrett Hannick, Ethan Harkins, James Harrill, Kayla Hastert, Tajah Haywood, Benjamin Head, Quinn Holder, Haley Hollingsworth, Madison Hubbard, Dominic Hugo, Scott Ihlenfeldt, Nathaniel Jack, Najah Jennings, Angelina Jilnicki, Devin Kelley, Sade Kerr, Mckenzie Kerrigan, William King, Payton Kirk, Erique Knappenberger, Kade Konrad, Sydney Krug, Carolynn Lamprey, Marlon Lawrence, Michael Leblanc, Nathaniel Leblanc, Aspen Lemay, Josephine Lloyd, Cade Loden, Corbin Lombardo, Jade Lowe, Katlin Massey, Trinity Mays, Robert Mcclure, Charles Mccollough, Hallie Mckee, Aidan Mclinn-Perkins, Alexandra Metts, Destinee Miller, Matthew Miller, Hannah Monahan, Kylie Moore, Bryson Morrison, Madilyn Nelson, Wyatt Nipper, Katie Nolan, Alicia Ostrowski, Rena Patel, Roshni Patel, Henry Peeples, Joshua Peeples, Sierra Peterke, Emily Pierce, Macy Pounds, Faith Price, Nakievia Rhodes, Aaliyah Rodriguez-Bruno, Riley Roe, Lorilee Rumley, Mykelah Rylander, Bryce Sawyer, Dasean Sims, Amber Smith, Timothy Smith, Skylynn Soria, Dakotah Starnes, Rylie Steele, Jacob Stokes, Kurt Stronach, Cameron Stuart, Devin Sullivan, Khloe Tappan, Leilani Thornton, John Toppel, Andrew Truong, Austin Turner, Taylor Underwood, Kimberly Vansant, Christopher Walker, Kamirion Walker, Christian Waller, Michael Wanca, Hope Warren, Alyssa Welch, Chloe Wells, Kelsey Wigger, Keelyn Williams, Bryce Woodward, Betty Wright, Amanda Young, Madison Zapf. 

Charlton County
President's List: Brittni Bass, Gumaro Villanueva Diaz. 
Deans List: Leah Boatright, Tyler Chesser, Nolen Leugers, Megan Manusuthakis, Jordyn Neumann. 
Academic Achievement: Lauran Allbritton, Lawrence Allen, Shelby Bell, Andrew Crews, Annabella Crews, Nicholas Franques, Kali Goodwin, Harrison Griffin, Lance Horne, Amy Huggins, Kobi Lucree, Chloe Morgan, Bethany Norton, Jonathan Poleski, Savannah Pollock, Noah Prescott, Brantley Sloan, Brian Smith, Kyley Streweler, Chelsea Thompson. 

Clinch County
Academic Achievement: James Bennett, Jessica Cerda, Charod Gamble, Dancey Hinson, Caitlin Johnston, Darby Lee, Tiffany Morris, Hannah Rowland, Courtney Tiller, Analee Wheeler, Jackson Williams, Ramara Williams, Ashley Zuniga. 

Coffee County
President's List: Reyna Williams. 
Deans List: Jamie Merritt, Jordan Sistare. 
Academic Achievement: Jaycee Anderson, Bryce Lee, Shawana Simpson, Leah Turner. 

Glynn County
President's List: Theodore Allen, Allison Cryer, Clare Favole, Jodian Fuller, Lilly Nelson, Paul Patterson, Lauren Reyna, Sunny Stogner, Patrice Taofeek, Taylor Thomas. 
Deans List: Molly Anderson, Taylor Blankenship, Allison Buchanan, Laura Ditchkoff, Lorey Dumas, Charlotte Dunn, Travis Geiger, Tiffany Hall, Monica Julian, Chaidelle Phillips, Andrew Stoklosa, Kimberly Thomas, A'Lexxus Williams. 
Academic Achievement: Lakeasha Alexander, Katherine Avant, Kenya Bens, D'Mya Brown, Chester Cofer, Hannah Daniels, Amarei Edenfield, Katie Faircloth, Bridgette Fuller, Gianna Girardo, Joel Glace, George Graham, Stephanie Green, Jerianne Griffin, Keshawn Hicks, Taylor Himes, Laura Julian, Lyneka Kitchen, Arianne Lairsey, Azuma Lambert, Talicia Lockwood, Brandon Mcmullen, Kaden Morris, Donald Murphy, Camrie Noble, Brian Perrott, Saundra Phillips, Fahima Rastagar, Jordan Ribron, Kristina Rogers, Cortney Russell, Dalton Sawyer, Jarius Smith, Khadija Swann, Christa Walker, Jasmine Walker, Dominic Watson, Tabitha Watts, Ebony Wilcox, Deanna Woolard, Shayla Wright. 

Jeff Davis County
President's List: Bailey Edmonson, Blakelee Varnadoe. 
Deans List: Corinda Williams. 
Academic Achievement: Naul Aguirre, Tyler Calhoun, Farren Carter, John Gerrity, Zackery Greco, Mara Hand, Cody Hardee, Dustin Jackson, Alicia Mendoza-Lopez, Juan Porras, Daniel Sanchez, Jeffrey Shumans, Aaron Townsend, Isai Vasquez, Michael Walsh. 

Liberty County
President's List: Khayr Hale, Tabitha Olsen, Kewan Richards, Nyheem Sanders, Skyler Sebranek, Ronald Simpson, Clayton Smith. 
Deans List: Paul Powell

Academic Achievement: Nicholaus Brown, Jamie Davis, Joseph Nivilinszky. 

Long County
President's List: Cynthia Freeman, Guy Morin, Kailey Rogers. 
Deans List: Brandy Futch. 
Academic Achievement: Holland Allen, James Barrett, Carmella Biele, Joe Crosby, Melissa Cruz, Rhett Dozier, Hannah Durrence, Jessica Garrason, Victoria Goodman, Essence Hill, Tristin Jeffers, Kaitlyn Klingensmith, Chhay Mao, Antonio Marabello, Tanner Middleton, Ashley Moody, Mackenzie Pattison, Allan Pierce, Rylie Poppell, Alexia Roberson, Malia Roberson, Eddie Smith, Aubree Strickland, Zachary Swindell, Taylor Tomlinson, Alyssa Whitesell. 

Mcintosh County
President's List: Demetria Eason, Lamesha Leggett, Billie Todd, Michaela Wilson. 
Deans List: Jamie Willis. 
Academic Achievement: Alexis Acree, Jacob Caldwell, Roderrick Davis, Sunny Johnson, Carter Miller, Seth Ricker, Trey Saunds. 

Out-Of-State, Other County
Academic Achievement: Jessica Linville, Ross Vana, Jonathan Oliver

Pierce County
President's List: Lekisha Aldridge, James Boatright, Pattison Boyle, Blake Cantrell, Katharine Carter, Clowee Davis, Rebekah Davis, Grant Garner, Rachel Gay, Pamela Haney, Caroline Herrin, Jonathan Herrin, Miguel Hidalgo-Torres, MARK JOHNSON, Harrison James, Heather Kellum, Maddison Kight, Ryan Lane, Maylina Nease, Rachel Nystrom, Kolby Simonin, Cydnie Steiner-Swain, Victoria Sweat. 
Deans List: Sara Bennett, Mackenzie Crawford, Macy Dowling, Kira Fehler, Shaylynn Griffin, Maci Hawkins, Maggie Herrin, Thomas Jackson, Alexis Jenkins, Grant Mcdonald, Logan Mobley, Hannah Pitts, Anahi Urbieta, Katie Waters. 
Academic Achievement: Jonny Arzate, Ian Arnold, Jakob Badillo, Gunars Bitenieks, Amelia Beckworth, Suzanna Bennett, Nicholas Blasko, Mikel Bowers, Marie Bush, Jordan Carpenter, Kaci Crase, Todd Carter, Dalton Chancey, Randa Chancey, Jackson Clough, Melissa Crawford, Amanda Crews, Lily Decker, Valentina Diaz, Dalton Daniels, Anthony Dixon, Jason Dixon, Seth Foster, Andrew Fan, Bryson Gilliard, Marshall Hancock, Jacob Herman, Ryan Herrin, Ethan Hitchner, William Hayes, Pablo Hipolito, Kristin Holton, Karlie Jarrell, Rose Kicklighter, Sarann Kicklighter, Dalton Lee, Matthew Lee, Griselda Llama-Vasquez, Ronnie Long, Cameron Lee, Lexus Lynn, Ashley Mcintosh, Christian Meeks, Edgar Merida, Julienne Myrick, Joslynn Nettles, Bradlee Newman, Eduardo Pimental, Austin Poole, Bridget Peacock, Sandra Peacock, Mamie Puryear, Riley Roberson, Tanya Roberson, Joseph Robertson, Aaron Scurry, Linton Smart, Devin Smith, Hannah Strickland, Kade Scott, Jaqueline Sierra, Levi Stoneroad, Alexis Strickland, Emma Turner, Katlyn Turner, Wyatt Turner, Ashley Taylor, Danny Taylor, Holly Thomas, Cloie Thompson, Haley Tiner, Tyler Tiner, Nancy Tolbert, Ervin Valdez, Shane Vickery, Kaitlyn Vaughn, Jarrett Walker, Sarah Walley, Sara Wheeler, Macy Wolfe. 

Telfair County
Academic Achievement: Olin Adams. 

Tift County
President's List: Luke Potts. 

Turner County
President's List: Hanna Robinson. 

Ware County
President's List: China Acosta, Jaden Blizzard, Christine Braucht, Misty Buchanan, Jason Butler, Anna Delk, Jaden Dowd, Amara Grace Jeffords, Timothy Mclaughlin, Michelle Munoz Rios, Blakeney Tanner. 
Deans List: Ashley Crews, Ty Crosby, Courtney Fullard, Linda Godwin, Kori Musgrove, Kaitlyn Vernon. 
Academic Achievement: Bruce Altman, Bethany Bartram, Delia Beyer, Sydney Bokor, Amber Bussey, Albarosa Calvillo, Harold Cardwell, Jon Clary, Shelby Daniels, Andrew Davis, Jenna Dillard, April Enfinger, Savannah Furman, Demya Gibson, Daniel Good, Noah Hall, Tevin Hampton, Ireland Hayes, Alec Henderson, Jose Hernandez Espinosa, Hunter Hooks, Allyson Hudson, Audrey Jacobs, Sandra Jaime, Aidan Jeffords, Barbara Jenkins, Imani Johnson, Czareah Kay, Julianna Lacefield, Emma Lee, John Lim, Anne Lin, Dalton Malone, Dina Mccarty, Dyonne Mcclain, David Mccumbers, Adriana Noya, April Pickeral, Jelani Reese, Dominic Reynolds, Mabry Rigdon, Sarah Rittenhouse, Payton Rowell, Anna Schuman, Donald Sears, Isaiah Sharpe, Grace Sirmons, Lauren Smallwood, Ben Smith, Evan Smoak, Joel Spires, Sarah Tanner, Reagan Taylor, Emily Thrift, Jason Thrift, Katie Turner, Mary Turner, Tonya Tuten, Bryson Wheeler, Jordan Williams, Mildred Wilson, Hannah Wimberly, Carey York. 

Wayne County
President's List: Kursten Eby, Kristen Fales, Cordell Felix, Jamel Heard, Olen Houston, Feonta Morrell, Katherine Pyle, Sierra Sowell, Julian Wright. 
Deans List: Santonia Boyd, Cody Mansfield. 
Academic Achievement: Daniyah Abdul-Hakim, Eden Bagley, Parker Barber, Linli Beaver, Jordan Brazell, Kinsley Carey, Madison Christian, Wesley Clark, Valkyrie Clemons, Tommy Coon, Alyssa Deloach, Dylan Dent, Makenna Dent, Calvin Dewese, Maggie Dukes, Rilie Edenfield, Abigail Evans, Heather Edenfield, Robert Edwards, Maybrie Eubanks, Mycah Feltman, Krista Franklin, Macy Futch, Jameson Gordon, Jaleelah Giles, Nadhira Giles, Justin Harrison, Linda Rae Hutcheson, Joshua Jones, Kadie Moxley, Gary Madray, David Mckinzie, Joseph Mike, Joseph Miller, Maggie Miller, Kevin Morris, Shelly Morris, Caroline Overholt, Kayla Owens, Jade Reed, John Riddle, Ashley Rozier, Chasity Sheffield, Jason Smith, Adrian Tavera-Gutierrez, Madison White, Cory Wood, Gracie Yoder. 

Wheeler County
President's List: Johnathan Brown. 
Academic Achievement: Hannah Davis. 

 

 

← Back

 

Telephone numbers are accessible to persons who are deaf or hard of hearing through the Georgia Relay by dialing 711 or 1-800-255-0056 from a TTY/TDD.

Los números de teléfono son accesibles a las personas que son sordos o con pérdida de la audición a través de Georgia Relay marcando 711 o 1-800-255-0056 de TTY/TDD.

Locations

Waycross Alma Baxley
1701 Carswell Ave 101 West 17th St 1334 Golden Isles Pkwy, W
Waycross, Georgia 31503 Alma, Georgia 31510 Baxley, Georgia 31513
912.287.6584 912.632.0951 912.367.1700
877.332.8682    
  Camden Golden Isles
  8001 The Lakes Blvd 3700 Glynco Pkwy
  Kingsland, Georgia 31548 Brunswick, Georgia 31525
  912.510.3327 912.262.4999
     
  Hazlehurst Jesup
  677 Douglas Hwy 1777 West Cherry St
  Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 Jesup, Georgia 31545
  912.379.0041 912.427.5800

 

Human Trafficking Hotline

Website design and development by Americaneagle.com, Inc.

Copyright © Coastal Pines Technical College. All rights reserved.

close (X)