Skip to Main Content

News

Coastal Pines Announces 2020 Fall Semester Student Honors

January 9, 2020 01:19 PM

Each semester Coastal Pines Technical College (CPTC) recognizes students who have accomplished high academic achievement through the President’s List, Dean’s List and the Academic Achievement Award.

The President's List recognizes full-time students who earned a semester GPA of 4.00 and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or higher. The Dean’s List recognizes CPTC students enrolled full time who have earned a semester GPA of 3.75 - 3.99 out of a possible 4.0 and have a cumulative GPA of 2.0 or higher. Students who enrolled in 6-11 credit hours during the semester and achieve a 3.75 or higher grade point average with a 2.0 cumulative GPA are awarded the Academic Achievement Award.

The following Coastal Pines Technical College students earned academic honors during 2020 Fall Semester , and are listed by county:

Appling County
President's List: David Herndon, Jeremy Norris, Brandi Sharpe.
Deans List: Sintia Andrade, Andrea Branch, Angel Gillette, Jiles Johnson, Mozell Rooks, Kayla Thornton.
Academic Achievement: Abby Beecher, Saira Cardiel, Justin Chesnut, Joseph Colon, Payton Davis, Heather Dixon, David Dyal, Caleb Eason, Erica Errett, Jesse Esparza, Cale Flowers, Riley Griffis, Casey Hallman, Julie Hallman, Kasie Hilton, Angel Hutcheson, Sydney Johnson, Troy Lewis, Shannon Maddox, Ayreal McMillian, Gracie Orvin, Tony Roberts, William Scott, Crystal Smith, Destin Steverson, Zachary Toups, Victor Valencia, Canton Whitty, Stephanie Williams.

Atkinson County
Academic Achievement: Adelia Moody, Harrison Mullis.

Bacon County
President's List: Ilse Bocanegra, Ashley Crosby, Will Kelly, Savannah Scott, Brittany Sims, Heather Sweat, Rachel Taylor, Victoria West.
Deans List: Rachel Lasseter.
Academic Achievement: Sarah-Dawn Ahl, Cami Aldrich, Kathryn Batten, Hannah Belew, Lanier Brown, Cassidy Cason, Joshua Chesnut, Kalyn Cothern, Kiley Cothern, Darian Douglas, Madilyn Ellis, Akeem Faulk, Aylessa Foster, James Griffis, BreAnna Harper, Caleb Houston, Shelby Hutto, Caden Jarrard, William Johnson, Kaylee Livingston, Ali Loggins, Julee Moore, Shelby Moore, Takari Renrick, Calee Stevens, Shannon Thomas, Emma Walker, Charity Waters, Jacee Waters.

Baldwin County
Deans List: Ronald Coley.

Berrien County
President's List: Rhett Harper.

Brantley County
President's List: Linzee Bennett, James Braddy, Makayla Carter, Cricket Davison, Elizabeth Ferrari, Abbey Flowers, Emilee Harris, Zachary Horne, Savannah Lowery, Shelby Lynn, Mariah Salazar, Angel Smith, Ava Thompson, Heather Thompson, Patricia Tindall, Alexis Waters, Jessica Zambrano.
Deans List: Jessica Holsinger, Samantha Tanner.
Academic Achievement: Ross Allen, Hongdu Chen, Leslie Crews, Mattie Davis, Krystalin Franklin, William Gibson, Shannon Hall, Ginger Hunter, Lauren King, Catera Lane, Timothy Lentz, Alicia Linthicum, Theresa Medlock, Victoria Moody, Caroline Pittman, Emma Raulerson, Lauren Reyna, Heather Sapp, Jacqueline Sheppard, Kali Snyder, Joshua Steedley, Whitney Steedley, Dawson Thomas, Hannah Thrift, Christopher Victor, Amber Walker, Ceegee Westberry.

Camden County
President's List: Taylor Adams, Gracie Adkinson, Jackson Boeckel, Meredith Boswell, John Bowen, Keaton Bramlett, Nathan Bryan, Zoe Cain, Miracle Cole, Kaniya Coleman, Brennen Cooke, Katherine Coppage, Kimberly Doan, Jenna Ford, Keith Giddens, Karlee Gotshall, Ny'Asia Hampton, Tayla Hapney, Sarah Harlow, Talayah Hicks, Dina Hopper, Kashaun Hutchinson, Daylan Jackson, Izabella Keslar, Emily LeGrange, Jolie Lippencott, Jerry Lowe, Luke Mangan, Kennedy Martin, Charles McCollough, Taniyah McDaniel, Hallie McKee, Caylee Miller, Micah Morris, Makayla Morrow, Drew Nash, Amelia Nesheim, Angela Oberry, Casey Paine, Rena Patel, Emily Pierce, Emily Powers, Nina Rainey, Michael Reihing, Madison Ross, Austin Sheffield, Cole Signaigo, Mackenzie Stuart, Kelly Tanner, Mia Thompson, Elias Walker.
Deans List: Victoria Caldwell, Jaylan Gaines, Macy Thompson, Kiarra Wallace.
Academic Achievement: Catherine Adams, Andrea Alvarenga, Araceli Amaro-Smart, Reno Amerine, Chloe Anderson, Sean Anderson, Lonae Anwoju, Isaiah Archer, Gyllian Arp, Victoria Arrowood, Evelyn Ashe, Logan Ballard, Grace Bartosh, Donald Bennett, Sydney Bense, Kevin Benson, Max Besselman, John Blackerby, Kennison Blackerby, Emma Bonner, Bridget Boswell, Madison Boyer, Jacob Brantley, Malerie Brooks, Kent Brought, Aubriana Brown, Jarrett Bucken, Johanna Burch, Danny Butler, Dylan Cady, KeAnna Campbell, Saulo Aaron Capulong, Ashtyn Carter, James Chambless, Latrell Chance, Hannah Chandler, Katherine Childs, Jeth Clark, Laquavius Clemons, Kayla Coleman, Charles Cone, Kiareliz Cotto Caez, Trinity Coulliette, Conner Courson, Skyler Courson, Kasey Crossley, Ricky Daignault, Jessica Dake, Gavin Daniels, Allison Davis, Julia Davis, Laklyn Dickman, Aaron Daniel Dino, Bayleigh Dixon, Olivia Dixon, Christina Dong, Zenobia Dorman, Jade Drury, Sarah Duddleston, Zachary Dupuy, Collin Dusenberry, Christopher Dyals, Kayla Ellis, Caden Evanson, Finnegan Fearing, Catherine Fenstermaker, Jacob Fink, Ava Foster, Valeria Franco-Arredondo, Devon Frost, Angelik Garcia, Gabriel Gauldin, Cecil Gay, Rebekah George, Alexios Georvasilis, Kyle Giddens, Maelah Giddens, Barrett Giesbrecht, Justus Gilpin, Ryne Gray, Mallory Greene, Amber Griffin, Katelyn Groom, Emma Hall, Sierra Hallett, Ethan Hancock, Megan Hardy, Hannah Hayden, Benjamin Head, Michael Helton, Noah Henderson, Robert Henderson, Cody Herrin, Erica Herring, Josey Higginbotham, Amya Hill, Seth Hooks, Shane Howell, Madison Hubbard, Trevor Hull, Antonique Hurt, Lauren Huyer, Trish Huynh, Emma Jacobs, Loren James, Kyle Jandzinski, Anaiya Johnson, DeAnte Johnson, Malik Johnson, Rayshawn Johnson, Destiny Johnston, Brian Jones, Sidney Joyce, Trice Keeter, Ashanti King, Lauren King, Mary Kinney, Payton Kirk, Trenton Kite, Jonah Klawuhn, Kaylee Knight, Braylie Konrad, Carolynn Lamprey, Brianna Lawrence, Madeline Lee, Jacob Lemons, James Lewis, Josephine Lloyd, William Luangpraseuth, Nathan Lynes, David MacArthur, Alyssa Manning, Keira Mapel, Gabriella Mariko Hazen, Jenna Marinello, Chase Marr, Bethany Martin, Francisco Martinez, Elijah Masch, Gwenyth Masch, Amanda Matheson, Conrad Matthiesen, James McCartha, Allison McGuirt, Casey McManus, Jennah Mercado, Alexandra Metts, Cody Metzger, Tania Mignott, Aubrey Millan, Destinee Miller, Matthew Miller, Clary Minnick, Hannah Mitchell, Mason Mock, Chloe Moon, Kyra Morgan, William Morris, Charles Morton, Samuel Muldoon, Katelynn Muniz, Kailey Murray, Shaela Nestor, Alexis Niles, Wyatt Nipper, Triston Odom, Janibel Ortiz, Luke Parker, Zill Patel, Kylee Perkins, Angelica Pettry, Mattalynn Pettus, Kent Phillips, Madison Pipes, Alyssa Popham, Macy Pounds, Perry Powell, Jacob Preston, Kiersten Prince, Christopher Raab, Ariana Rainey, Violet Reed, Michael Register, Charles Reynolds, Hannah Riffe, Daren Riggins, Aaliyah Rodriguez-Bruno, Sydney Romaine, Austin Rucker, Mykelah Rylander, Jason Sammis, Janice Sanborn, Asa Sanes, Evalynn Sanford, Grace Schaefer, Lindsey Schwartz, Kaylee Scott, Aniya Seay, Samuel Sedam, Robyn Setzer, Victoria Shingler, Nicholas Shoaf, Jacqueline Smerz, Angelina Smith, Callie Smith, Taylor Smith, Christine Snyder, Ashanti Southall, Kiara Souvanarath, Ashlynne Sova, Rylie Steele, Bryonna Stephens, Ayanna Stokes, Lauren Strickland, Tyler Talbert, Kassidy Taylor, Alexa Tesh, Sydney Thompson, Leilani Thornton, Zoey Thrift, John Toppel, Jordan Tovar, Elizabeth Tran, Austin Turner, Ian Updegraff, Lily VanOrden, Brooke Vanzant, Aaron Verge, Ethan Von Behren, Madilyn Waters, Logan Watson, Alyssa Welch, Laiken Wensel, Addie White, Tanayja White, Liliana Whitesell, Yasmine Wilder, Ervon Williams, Sharonia Williams, Yorel Williams, Anasha Williamson, Cayden Williamson, Tara Wingate, Alyssa Wood, Jenna Zapf, Madison Zapf.

Candler County
Academic Achievement: Abigail Safford.

Charlton County
President's List: Erin Lartz, Cheyenne Norton, Jennifer Roberson.
Academic Achievement: Nijah Abdullah, Byron Brunson, Charles Burch, Chandler Butler, Alexis Corpening, Mackenzie Davis, Cole Giddens, Clay Hobbs, Sania Jordan, Cameron Lindsey, Megan Manusuthakis, Carteria Maxwell, Cierra Mayer, Chloe Morgan, Dudley Potter, Erica Rhoden, Tiffany Rivera, Neisha Sikes, Christina Thrift, Braden Whittenburg.

Chatham County
President's List: Emily Scott.

Clarke County
Academic Achievement: Jonathan Arnold.

Clinch County
President's List: Mary Delk, Dylan Johnson.
Academic Achievement: Kathryn Bennett, Tiarra Holmes, Harley Smith, Savannah Stalvey, Rachel Stewart, Alaina Tucker.

Coffee County
President's List: Jaycee Anderson, Jamie Merritt, Leah Turner.
Deans List: Cody Dean.
Academic Achievement: Alyssa Adams, Kaleigh Hurst, Erica Lott, Shawana Simpson, Kristie Thompson.

Evans County
President's List: Kyle Shuman.
Glynn County
President's List: Cierra Brown, Rosalinda Cordero, Thomas Courson, Claire Criss, Gianna Girardo, Jakara Golden, Taylor Gordy, Brittany Herring, Terrin Holmes, Asianna Lee, Caitlin Lewis, Lizbeth Lopez, Cameron Marshall, Jennifer Martinez-Garcia, Kaden Morris, Isabella Parisa, Chaidelle Phillips, Anthony Rossi, Elizabeth Sisson, Patrice Taofeek, Cynthia Toler-Schell, Jason Vigna, Ebonie Walker, Savannah Westberry, Neginah Williams, Tasha Wilson.
Deans List: Kearstin Bennett, Lily Berg, Mallory Edwards, Sethlan Flynt, Mallery King, Yaniecia Otey, Joshua Scott, Kia Simpson, Demekia Trimmings, Susan Weeks.
Academic Achievement: Tracey Austin, Hilda Banos de Mendez, Amy Bomar, Eric Carter, Tiffany Collins, Sherita Curry, Tanesha Dunwoody, Jalacia Green, Levi Greene, Tiffany Hannula, Christopher Jackson, Anthony Jacobson, Jessica Jones, Laura Julian, Jordan Kallio, Kyle Kelly, Jason Maradiaga, Cheyenne Masters, Brandon McMullen, Clarissa McPherson, Madison Mcsweeney, Ashley Mincey, Daniel O'Neal, Brian Perrott, Saundra Phillips, Kassandra Pierre-Antoine, Christian Proctor, Patricia Randazzo, Jacinta Rogers, Kristina Rogers, Monica Roncaglione, Ramona Sallins, Jessica Sellers, Brooke Spell, Noah Strande, David Tanner, Jeffery Taylor, Gregory Thompson, Jennifer Tindall, Nicole Torres, Chris Turner, Jasmine Walker, Celeste Wharton, James White, Ebony Wilcox, Mary Wilkin, Declan Williams, Deanna Woolard.

Jeff Davis County
President's List: Seth Beasley, Kayla Chesnut, George Clifton, Deangela Matila.
Academic Achievement: Emanuel Acuna, Ellen Bryant, Chris Hernandez, Jacob Horton, Clifford Jeffcoat, Orlando Marquez Diaz, Linda Moore, Austin Pope, Jennifer Sanchez, Darton Stankowitz, Amos Wilson, Monica Wise.

Johnson County
President's List: Kinnon Edwards.

Liberty County
President's List: Lindsey Blocker, Aaron Hodges, Ronda Jones, Daniel Murphy, Chandler Worcester.
Academic Achievement: Crystal Baylon, Keronie Ellis, Brittany Higson, James Pell, Noah Podunavac, Taylor Wells.

Long County
President's List: Cynthia Freeman, Victoria Goodman, Jennifer Henry, Chhay Mao.
Deans List: Cameron Simmons.
Academic Achievement: Yadielle Almodovar, Jaliya Carter, Leticia Chiba De Oliveira, Bruce DeLoach, Aizalea Grace Fejeran, Rebekah Gordon, McKinzie Green, Victoria Hadden, LaNiyah Houston, Venessa Kasperian, Savanna Keithley, Antonio Marabello, Caroline Rentz, Andrew Swindell, Tiara Walker, Alyssa Whitesell, Jonathan Wilcox.

Lowndes County
Academic Achievement: Andrew Herren.


McIntosh County
President's List: Ansley Bellew, Jacob Caldwell, Sherrice Herrmann, Rebecca McLaine, Samantha Sawyer, Abigail Ward.
Academic Achievement: Christopher Boone, Emily Boone, Kay'La Brennon, Alexis Clark, Martavius Dallas, Noah Douglas, Donathan Fabie, Peyton Garris, Bailey Hewitt, Emily Holcomb, Kayla Lumley, Raquel Quarterman, Abigail Scott, Kelsey Shadron, Lindsey Westenhouser, Shae Williams, Hallie Williamson, Michaela Wilson.

Out-of-State, Other County
Academic Achievement: Brittain York.

Pierce County
President's List: Mary Baker, Laura Bennett, James Boatright, Pattison Boyle, Katharine Carter, Rachel Gay, Bridgett Greene, Anna Griner, Ella Griner, Joseph Hopkins, Amy Hughes, Kade Johnson, Emma Kicklighter, Hayden Kinlaw, Lindsay Leverett, Cody Mitchell, Rylee Moore, Kirsten Raulerson, Joseph Robertson, James Smith, Jordan Stokes, Alanna Taft, Anna Wilkins, Sage Young.
Deans List: Rigoberto Alcaraz, John Cason, Mattie Crawford, Jayden Crews, Hannah Douberly, Thomas Jackson, Karlie Jarrell, Brittany Jenkins, Austin Jernigan, Angelica Lugo, Katelyn Manning, Von Middaugh, Irineo Nolasco, Drew Shadron, McCrae Stafford.
Academic Achievement: DENISE ARANA, Kolby Ammons, Richard Antczak, Jessica Benitez, Phillip Bennett, Sara Bennett, Bryer Boatright, Jermaine Brewton, Nathaniel Broady, Blake Cantrell, Dalton Chancey, Owen Chancey, Jeff Chaney, Devlin Combee, Dalton Daniels, Jameson Davis, Rebekah Davis, Adam Dixon, Hanna Douglas, Anna Eunice, Emma-Leigh Evors, Andrew Fan, Nicole Farr, Sylviann Geary, Joseph Gray, JACOB HERMAN, Jennifer Hale, Asher Harris, Jason Harris, Maci Hawkins, Miguel Hidalgo-Torres, Leanna Howard, Isaac Hunt, Harrison James, Margaret James, Zoey Johnson, Calli Jones, Sarann Kicklighter, Ryan Lane, Ruby Lefand, Bryan Leggett, Hagen Liles, Makayla Lindsey, Gavin Manning, Ashton Martin, Josie Tatum Mattox, Dagan McDonald, Grant McDonald, Gideon McKeon, Spencer McRae, Edgar Merida, Jamison O'Steen, Kayla Perritt, Uri Ramirez, Heather Raulerson, Duane Richey, Arthur Riechert, Mason Rigdon, Andrew Rozier, Kade Scott, Sarah Spellman, Kimberley Spivey, Carl Strickland, Jada Strickland, Victoria Sweat, Wyatt Turner, Lily Theis, Ashley Thomas, Holly Thomas, Mason Thrift, Haley Tiner, Garrett Tompkins, Kaitlyn Vaughn, Genesis Walker, Sara Wheeler, Ja'Kese Wilkerson.

South Carolina County
President's List: Joshua Shepard.

Tattnal County
President's List: Ismael Franco.
Academic Achievement: Christine Hill.

Telfair County
President's List: James Fussell.
Deans List: Brett Williams.
Academic Achievement: Cason Varnadoe.
Toombs County
Academic Achievement: Gabriel Mosley.

Treutlen County
Deans List: Payton Brooks.

Ware County
President's List: Trevor Baldree, Maegan Bechiom, Amber Brown, Aleigha Burchfield, Sophia Choudhri, Desarae Davis, Randall Davis, Gregory Delk, Abby Dixon, Megan Dukes, Isabelle Hall, Jennifer Hardy, John Lim, Whitney Moore, Olivia Thrift.
Deans List: Traveshia Birden, Robert Cote, Morgan Farmer, Courtney Fullard, Keltsey Gray, Kierra Hall, Mary Lloyd, Aimee Maxwell, April Pickeral, James Rowland, Tania Swilley.
Academic Achievement: Suzanne Adkins, Delman Brown, Elizabeth Bagley, Preston Barnard, Robert Benchoff, Michael Black, Jillian Blevins, Sydney Bokor, Casey Brennan, Harold Cardwell, Jeannette Cartagena, Caitlin Caviness, Harold Clifton, Branson Coblentz, Lilly Cook, Christopher Corbett, Caroline Cox, Charlene Cox, Alyssa Crowe, Johnathon Daly, Carmen Davis, Salina Davis, Jada Deems, Diana Eaves, Zhane Ellis, April Enfinger, Norman Fitzgerald, Steven Franklin, Andrew Fullard, Brittany Gould, Evonne Harris, Jacob Hatcher, Ely Hendrix, Sarah Holton, Hunter Hooks, Sandra Jaime, Aisha James, Trinitee Johnson, Arthur Kallay, Abigail Landrum, Emma Lee, Anne Lin, Maria Manabat, Lyndsay Martin, DYonne McClain, Makaila Merritt, AnDiah Moore, Bailey Moore, Kendall Moore, Deedee Newbrough, Tyler Nipper, Trinity Norwood, Arianna Parrish, Manav Patel, Kimber Pearson, Celina Peter, Kayla Propes, Maribeth Ramsay, Breanna Ross, Jacqueline Roundtree, Taralah Slappy, Ben Smith, John Smith, Jacob Strickland, Jenna Sweat, Zakary Swinson, Emily Thomas, Colby Thrift, Princlor Tripp, Joshua Troupe, Angel Valdez, Jacquelyn Velaquez, Heaven Waters, Kyndell Webster, Brittany Welch, Shanya Wesley, Bryson Wheeler, Jeffrey Williams, Jordan Woodard, Camden Worth, Carey York.

Washington County
President's List: Gambill Williams.

Wayne County
President's List: Allayna Bonillareyes, Jordan Brazell, Caroline Brockington, Taylor Creel, Kursten Eby, Morgan Eby, Krista Franklin, Jeremiah Hall, Christopher Hickey, Linda Rae Hutcheson, Shabrittny Lott, Chelsey MItchell, Brittanie McLain-Chappell, Kayla Owens, Tabitha Ramsey, Jade Reed, Taylor Stanfield, Holly Thompson, Angela Turner, Alexis Westberry, Joseph Williams.
Deans List: Brianna Batten, Aisha Dal, Deja Fuller Hernandez, Lisbeth Garcia, Rachel Olson, Matthew Prince, Kamien Taylor.
Academic Achievement: Lindsey Arnold, Eden Bagley, Phoebe Barrett, Avery Blalock, Chloe Boulineau, Santonia Boyd, Tomi Boyd, Thad Brackin, Christen Campbell, Kinsley Carey, Kinsley Carter, Ashton Davis, Gracie-Mae Drawdy, Heather Edenfield, Kaylee Flores, Erin Genaux, Sharee Gilbert, Katelyn Ginn, John Gray, Randy Harper, Emily Harris, Olivia Hassell, Adrian Julian, Amber Keairns, Payton Lantrip, Myranda Leggett, Terri Long, Chelsea Lyons, Amy Mallard, Emma McRae, Holly Mitchell, Tony Mitchner, Rileigh Morales, Corrine Nabb, Chrissie O'Banion, Shad O'Neal, Caroline Overholt, Kush Patel, Shakira Paz, Kaley Poppell, Kerry Ricci, Reggie Sanders, Makayla Sellers, Demeke Shaw, Darien Stanley, Dillon Stanley, Heather Stoneking, Andrew Strickland, Lacey Swain, Deborah Tillman, Lamont Trent, Litza Vazquez, Ashley Wilkins, Hannah Wise, Doris Withrow, Cory Wood.

Wheeler County
Academic Achievement: Landon Adams, Bradley Marsh.

Wilkes County
Academic Achievement: Austin Allen.
 

 

← Back

 

Telephone numbers are accessible to persons who are deaf or hard of hearing through the Georgia Relay by dialing 711 or 1-800-255-0056 from a TTY/TDD.

Los números de teléfono son accesibles a las personas que son sordos o con pérdida de la audición a través de Georgia Relay marcando 711 o 1-800-255-0056 de TTY/TDD.

Locations

Waycross Camden *Opening Soon* Baxley
1701 Carswell Ave 100 Keith Dixon Way 1334 Golden Isles Pkwy, W
Waycross, Georgia 31503 Kingsland, GA 31548 Baxley, Georgia 31513
912.287.6584 877.332.8682 912.367.1700
877.332.8682    
  Camden Golden Isles
Alma Cosmetology 3700 Glynco Pkwy
101 West 17th St 8001 The Lakes Blvd Brunswick, Georgia 31525
Alma, Georgia 31510 Kingsland, Georgia 31548 912.262.4999
912.632.0951 912.510.3364  
    Jesup
  Hazlehurst 1777 West Cherry St
  677 Douglas Hwy Jesup, Georgia 31545
  Hazlehurst, Georgia 31539 912.427.5800
  912.379.0041  

 

Human Trafficking Hotline

Website design and development by Americaneagle.com, Inc.

Copyright © Coastal Pines Technical College. All rights reserved.

close (X)